Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15930-DBRG MS EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15930-DBRG MS EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15930-DBRG MS EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DIBRUGARH and TAMBARAM Stations. It covers total journey of 2073.9 miles / 3345 Kilometers in just 69 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sun.

15930-DBRG MS EXPRESS departs from DIBRUGARH at 23:45 and arrives TAMBARAM at 21:15 Sun. it has total 51 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15930-DBRG MS EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DIBRUGARH to TAMBARAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHENNAI EGMORE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHENNAI EGMORE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15930-DBRG MS EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15930 DBRG-TBM EXPRESS DBRG TBM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DBRG DIBRUGARH First 23:45 1
2 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 00:45 00:55 2
3 NHK NAHARKATIYA 01:23 01:25 2
4 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 02:45 02:50 2
5 MXN MARIANI JN 04:05 04:15 2
6 FKG FURKATING JN 05:18 05:20 2
7 BXJ BOKAJAN 06:15 06:17 2
8 DMV DIMAPUR 06:35 06:45 2
9 DPU DIPHU 07:22 07:24 2
10 LMG LUMDING JN 08:30 08:45 2
11 LKA LANKA 09:41 09:43 2
12 HJI HOJAI 09:58 10:00 2
13 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 10:45 10:50 2
14 JID JAGI ROAD 11:50 11:52 2
15 GHY GUWAHATI 14:40 15:00 2
16 KYQ KAMAKHYA 15:15 15:20 2
17 RNY RANGIYA JN 16:20 16:30 2
18 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 18:50 19:00 2
19 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 19:28 19:30 2
20 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 20:40 20:45 2
21 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 21:15 21:20 2
22 DQG DHUPGURI 22:10 22:15 2
23 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 23:40 23:55 2
24 KNE KISHANGANJ 00:58 01:03 3
25 BOE BARSOI JN 01:55 01:57 3
26 MLDT MALDA TOWN 04:00 04:15 3
27 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 04:47 04:49 3
28 PKR PAKAUR 05:30 05:31 3
29 RPH RAMPUR HAT 06:31 06:36 3
30 SURI SIURI 07:29 07:30 3
31 UDL ANDAL JN 08:50 08:52 3
32 DGR DURGAPUR 09:18 09:38 3
33 ASN ASANSOL JN 10:20 10:35 3
34 BURN BURNPUR 10:44 10:45 3
35 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 11:27 11:28 3
36 PRR PURULIA JN 12:08 12:10 3
37 TATA TATANAGAR JN 14:45 15:05 3
38 HIJ HIJILLI 17:38 17:40 3
39 BLS BALASORE 19:15 19:17 3
40 CTC CUTTACK 21:50 21:55 3
41 BBS BHUBANESWAR 22:30 22:35 3
42 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 23:10 23:25 3
43 BAM BRAHMAPUR 01:20 01:25 4
44 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 05:35 05:55 4
45 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 08:51 08:52 4
46 EE ELURU 09:59 10:00 4
47 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 11:40 11:55 4
48 OGL ONGOLE 14:08 14:09 4
49 NLR NELLORE 15:59 16:00 4
50 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 20:05 20:40 4
51 TBM TAMBARAM 21:15 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 15930-DBRG MS EXPRESS

  1. What is 15930-DBRG MS EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15930-DBRG MS EXPRESS runs Sun between DIBRUGARH and TAMBARAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15930-DBRG MS EXPRESS from DIBRUGARH to TAMBARAM?
    15930-DBRG MS EXPRESS from DIBRUGARH at 23:45 and arrives TAMBARAM at 21:15 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15930-DBRG MS EXPRESS covers?
    15930-DBRG MS EXPRESS covers total distance of 3345 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15930-DBRG MS EXPRESS?
    15930-DBRG MS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15930-DBRG MS EXPRESS?
    15930-DBRG MS EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 69 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15930-DBRG MS EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 51 major stations i.e. DIBRUGARH(DBRG), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), NAHARKATIYA(NHK), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), MARIANI JN(MXN), FURKATING JN(FKG), BOKAJAN(BXJ), DIMAPUR(DMV), DIPHU(DPU), LUMDING JN(LMG), LANKA(LKA), HOJAI(HJI), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), JAGI ROAD(JID), GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), DHUPGURI(DQG), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), BARSOI JN(BOE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), PAKAUR(PKR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), SIURI(SURI), ANDAL JN(UDL), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), BURNPUR(BURN), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), PURULIA JN(PRR), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), HIJILLI(HIJ), BALASORE(BLS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), TAMBARAM(TBM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Tambaram
  2. Nellore and Tambaram
  3. Vijayawada Junction and Tambaram
  4. New Cooch Behar and Tambaram
  5. Vishakapatnam and Tambaram
  6. Joychandi Pahar and Tambaram
  7. Brahmapur and Tambaram
  8. Khurda Road Junction and Tambaram
  9. Cuttack and Tambaram
  10. Ongole and Tambaram

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System