Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15929 MS DBRG EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15929-MS DBRG EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15929-MS DBRG EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15929-MS DBRG EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TAMBARAM and DIBRUGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 2073.28 miles / 3344 Kilometers in just 68 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu.

15929-MS DBRG EXPRESS departs from TAMBARAM at 21:45 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 18:00 Thu. it has total 51 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15929-MS DBRG EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TAMBARAM to DIBRUGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW TINSUKIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NEW TINSUKIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15929-MS DBRG EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15929 MS DBRG EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS TBM DBRG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TBM TAMBARAM First 21:45 1
2 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 22:15 22:30 1
3 NLR NELLORE 01:42 01:43 2
4 OGL ONGOLE 03:09 03:10 2
5 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 05:30 05:40 2
6 EE ELURU 06:26 06:27 2
7 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 07:51 07:53 2
8 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 11:40 12:00 2
9 BAM BRAHMAPUR 15:51 15:53 2
10 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 18:10 18:30 2
11 BBS BHUBANESWAR 18:50 18:55 2
12 CTC CUTTACK 19:25 19:30 2
13 BLS BALASORE 22:46 22:48 2
14 HIJ HIJILLI 00:18 00:20 3
15 TATA TATANAGAR JN 03:20 03:35 3
16 PRR PURULIA JN 05:15 05:17 3
17 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 05:58 06:00 3
18 BURN BURNPUR 07:29 07:31 3
19 ASN ASANSOL JN 07:45 07:55 3
20 UDL ANDAL JN 08:16 08:18 3
21 DGR DURGAPUR 08:35 08:55 3
22 SURI SIURI 10:14 10:15 3
23 RPH RAMPUR HAT 11:56 12:01 3
24 PKR PAKAUR 12:41 12:42 3
25 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 13:36 13:38 3
26 MLDT MALDA TOWN 14:40 14:55 3
27 BOE BARSOI JN 16:23 16:25 3
28 KNE KISHANGANJ 17:12 17:14 3
29 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 19:10 19:30 3
30 DQG DHUPGURI 21:00 21:05 3
31 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 22:10 22:15 3
32 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 22:40 22:45 3
33 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 23:48 23:50 3
34 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 00:55 01:05 4
35 RNY RANGIYA JN 02:53 03:03 4
36 KYQ KAMAKHYA 04:20 04:25 4
37 GHY GUWAHATI 04:45 05:20 4
38 JID JAGI ROAD 06:27 06:29 4
39 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 07:10 07:15 4
40 HJI HOJAI 07:51 07:53 4
41 LKA LANKA 08:19 08:21 4
42 LMG LUMDING JN 09:15 09:25 4
43 DPU DIPHU 09:58 10:00 4
44 DMV DIMAPUR 10:38 10:48 4
45 BXJ BOKAJAN 11:05 11:07 4
46 FKG FURKATING JN 12:30 12:32 4
47 MXN MARIANI JN 13:10 13:20 4
48 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 14:20 14:25 4
49 NHK NAHARKATIYA 15:20 15:22 4
50 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 16:35 16:45 4
51 DBRG DIBRUGARH 18:00 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 15929-MS DBRG EXPRESS

  1. What is 15929-MS DBRG EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15929-MS DBRG EXPRESS runs Thu between TAMBARAM and DIBRUGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15929-MS DBRG EXPRESS from TAMBARAM to DIBRUGARH?
    15929-MS DBRG EXPRESS from TAMBARAM at 21:45 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 18:00 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 15929-MS DBRG EXPRESS covers?
    15929-MS DBRG EXPRESS covers total distance of 3344 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15929-MS DBRG EXPRESS?
    15929-MS DBRG EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15929-MS DBRG EXPRESS?
    15929-MS DBRG EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 68 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15929-MS DBRG EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 51 major stations i.e. TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BALASORE(BLS), HIJILLI(HIJ), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), PURULIA JN(PRR), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), BURNPUR(BURN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), ANDAL JN(UDL), DURGAPUR(DGR), SIURI(SURI), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), PAKAUR(PKR), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), BARSOI JN(BOE), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), DHUPGURI(DQG), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY), JAGI ROAD(JID), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), HOJAI(HJI), LANKA(LKA), LUMDING JN(LMG), DIPHU(DPU), DIMAPUR(DMV), BOKAJAN(BXJ), FURKATING JN(FKG), MARIANI JN(MXN), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), NAHARKATIYA(NHK), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), DIBRUGARH(DBRG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Tambaram and Nellore
  2. Tambaram and Vishakapatnam
  3. Pakur and New Jalpaiguri
  4. Pakur and New Alipurdaur
  5. Rajamundry and Asansol Junction
  6. Joychandi Pahar and Jagi Road
  7. Nellore and Vishakapatnam
  8. Rajamundry and Brahmapur
  9. Rajamundry and Bhubaneswar
  10. Rajamundry and Balasore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System