Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15910-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15910-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15910-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LALGARH JN and DIBRUGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 1930.68 miles / 3114 Kilometers in just 68 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

15910-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS departs from LALGARH JN at 19:45 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 15:55 Daily. it has total 88 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15910-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LALGARH JN to DIBRUGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW TINSUKIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NEW TINSUKIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15910-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS LGH DBRG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LGH LALGARH JN First 19:45 1
2 LKS LUNKARANSAR 20:43 20:45 1
3 MHJ MAHAJAN 21:29 21:31 1
4 SOG SURATGARH JN 22:30 22:35 1
5 PGK PILI BANGAN 22:58 23:00 1
6 HMH HANUMANGARH JN 23:25 23:30 1
7 SGRA SANGARIA 23:51 23:53 1
8 MBY MANDI DABWALI 00:17 00:18 2
9 BTI BHATINDA JN 01:25 01:55 2
10 MAUR MAUR 02:21 02:23 2
11 MSZ MANSA 02:38 02:40 2
12 BLZ BUDHLADA 02:53 02:55 2
13 BRZ BARETA 03:07 03:09 2
14 JHL JAKHAL JN 03:22 03:24 2
15 TUN TOHANA 03:35 03:37 2
16 NRW NARWANA JN 03:57 03:59 2
17 JIND JIND JN 04:28 04:30 2
18 ROK ROHTAK JN 05:18 05:20 2
19 BGZ BAHADURGARH 05:48 05:50 2
20 SSB SHAKURBASTI 06:28 06:30 2
21 DKZ DELHI KISHANGNJ 06:51 06:53 2
22 DLI DELHI 07:15 07:45 2
23 GZB GHAZIABAD 08:40 08:45 2
24 PKW PILKHUA 09:11 09:13 2
25 HPU HAPUR 09:28 09:30 2
26 AMRO AMROHA 10:25 10:27 2
27 MB MORADABAD 11:10 11:20 2
28 RMU RAMPUR 11:50 11:55 2
29 BE BAREILLY 13:00 13:05 2
30 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 14:17 14:22 2
31 HRI HARDOI 15:15 15:17 2
32 BLM BALAMU JN 15:51 15:53 2
33 LKO LUCKNOW 17:45 18:10 2
34 BBK BARABANKI JN 18:51 18:53 2
35 JLD JARWAL ROAD 19:38 19:40 2
36 GD GONDA JN 20:25 20:30 2
37 MUR MANKAPUR JN 20:54 20:56 2
38 BST BASTI 21:47 21:50 2
39 KLD KHALILABAD 22:15 22:17 2
40 GKP GORAKHPUR 23:30 23:45 2
41 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 00:28 00:32 3
42 BTT BHATNI JN 00:55 01:00 3
43 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 01:10 01:12 3
44 MW MAIRWA 01:27 01:28 3
45 SV SIWAN JN 02:10 02:15 3
46 EKMA EKMA 02:48 02:50 3
47 CPR CHHAPRA 03:50 04:00 3
48 SEE SONPUR JN 05:05 05:10 3
49 HJP HAJIPUR JN 05:23 05:28 3
50 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 06:15 06:20 3
51 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 07:20 07:45 3
52 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 08:05 08:07 3
53 BJU BARAUNI JN 08:45 08:55 3
54 BGS BEGU SARAI 09:15 09:17 3
55 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 09:56 10:01 3
56 MNE MANSI JN 10:09 10:11 3
57 THB THANA BIHPUR JN 11:14 11:16 3
58 NNA NAUGACHIA 11:32 11:34 3
59 KIR KATIHAR JN 13:25 13:50 3
60 AZR AZAMNAGAR ROAD 14:42 14:44 3
61 BOE BARSOI JN 14:58 15:00 3
62 DLK DALKOLHA 15:22 15:24 3
63 KNE KISHANGANJ 15:50 15:55 3
64 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 16:20 16:22 3
65 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 17:55 18:10 3
66 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 19:03 19:05 3
67 DQG DHUPGURI 19:33 19:38 3
68 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 20:45 20:50 3
69 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 21:20 21:25 3
70 FKM FAKIRAGRAM JN 22:15 22:17 3
71 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 22:30 22:32 3
72 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 23:20 23:30 3
73 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 00:03 00:08 4
74 RNY RANGIYA JN 01:10 01:20 4
75 KYQ KAMAKHYA 02:30 02:35 4
76 GHY GUWAHATI 03:00 03:20 4
77 JID JAGI ROAD 04:35 04:37 4
78 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 05:20 05:22 4
79 HJI HOJAI 05:58 06:00 4
80 LMG LUMDING JN 07:05 07:10 4
81 DPU DIPHU 08:15 08:17 4
82 DMV DIMAPUR 08:55 09:00 4
83 SZR SARUPATHAR 09:45 09:47 4
84 FKG FURKATING JN 10:55 10:57 4
85 MXN MARIANI JN 11:30 11:40 4
86 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 12:27 12:29 4
87 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 14:35 14:45 4
88 DBRG DIBRUGARH 15:55 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 15910-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS

  1. What is 15910-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15910-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS runs Daily between LALGARH JN and DIBRUGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15910-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS from LALGARH JN to DIBRUGARH?
    15910-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS from LALGARH JN at 19:45 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 15:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15910-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS covers?
    15910-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS covers total distance of 3114 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15910-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS?
    15910-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15910-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS?
    15910-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 68 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15910-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 88 major stations i.e. LALGARH JN(LGH), LUNKARANSAR(LKS), MAHAJAN(MHJ), SURATGARH JN(SOG), PILI BANGAN(PGK), HANUMANGARH JN(HMH), SANGARIA(SGRA), MANDI DABWALI(MBY), BHATINDA JN(BTI), MAUR(MAUR), MANSA(MSZ), BUDHLADA(BLZ), BARETA(BRZ), JAKHAL JN(JHL), TOHANA(TUN), NARWANA JN(NRW), JIND JN(JIND), ROHTAK JN(ROK), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ), DELHI(DLI), GHAZIABAD(GZB), PILKHUA(PKW), HAPUR(HPU), AMROHA(AMRO), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), HARDOI(HRI), BALAMU JN(BLM), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), JARWAL ROAD(JLD), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), MAIRWA(MW), SIWAN JN(SV), EKMA(EKMA), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), MANSI JN(MNE), THANA BIHPUR JN(THB), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), AZAMNAGAR ROAD(AZR), BARSOI JN(BOE), DALKOLHA(DLK), KISHANGANJ(KNE), ALUABARI ROAD(AUB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE), DHUPGURI(DQG), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY), JAGI ROAD(JID), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), HOJAI(HJI), LUMDING JN(LMG), DIPHU(DPU), DIMAPUR(DMV), SARUPATHAR(SZR), FURKATING JN(FKG), MARIANI JN(MXN), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), DIBRUGARH(DBRG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Lucknow Nr
  2. Delhi and Moradabad
  3. Delhi and Bareilly
  4. Delhi and Ghaziabad
  5. Delhi and Gorakhpur Junction
  6. Delhi and Amroha
  7. Delhi and Hapur
  8. Delhi and Katihar Junction
  9. Delhi and Naugachia
  10. Delhi and Shahjehanpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System