Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15909-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15909-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15909-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DIBRUGARH and LALGARH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1930.68 miles / 3114 Kilometers in just 66 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

15909-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS departs from DIBRUGARH at 09:35 and arrives LALGARH JN at 04:30 Daily. it has total 89 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15909-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DIBRUGARH to LALGARH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LUNKARANSAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LUNKARANSAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15909-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS DBRG LGH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DBRG DIBRUGARH First 09:35 1
2 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 10:30 10:40 1
3 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 12:48 12:50 1
4 MXN MARIANI JN 13:46 13:56 1
5 FKG FURKATING JN 14:50 14:52 1
6 SZR SARUPATHAR 15:21 15:23 1
7 DMV DIMAPUR 16:05 16:10 1
8 DPU DIPHU 16:48 16:50 1
9 LMG LUMDING JN 17:30 17:35 1
10 HJI HOJAI 18:44 18:46 1
11 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 19:21 19:23 1
12 JID JAGI ROAD 19:51 19:53 1
13 GHY GUWAHATI 21:40 22:00 1
14 KYQ KAMAKHYA 22:15 22:20 1
15 RNY RANGIYA JN 23:01 23:11 1
16 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 23:58 00:00 2
17 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 01:05 01:15 2
18 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 01:43 01:45 2
19 FKM FAKIRAGRAM JN 01:55 01:57 2
20 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 02:45 02:50 2
21 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 03:20 03:25 2
22 DQG DHUPGURI 04:25 04:30 2
23 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 05:03 05:05 2
24 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 06:00 06:15 2
25 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 06:57 06:59 2
26 KNE KISHANGANJ 07:25 07:30 2
27 DLK DALKOLHA 07:53 07:55 2
28 BOE BARSOI JN 08:35 08:40 2
29 AZR AZAMNAGAR ROAD 08:53 08:55 2
30 KIR KATIHAR JN 10:25 10:45 2
31 NNA NAUGACHIA 11:43 11:45 2
32 THB THANA BIHPUR JN 11:59 12:01 2
33 MNE MANSI JN 12:36 12:38 2
34 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 12:52 12:55 2
35 BGS BEGU SARAI 13:24 13:27 2
36 BJU BARAUNI JN 14:15 14:25 2
37 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 14:53 14:55 2
38 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 15:35 15:45 2
39 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 16:40 16:45 2
40 HJP HAJIPUR JN 17:40 17:45 2
41 SEE SONPUR JN 17:55 18:00 2
42 CPR CHHAPRA 19:30 19:40 2
43 EKMA EKMA 20:01 20:03 2
44 SV SIWAN JN 20:50 20:55 2
45 MW MAIRWA 21:13 21:15 2
46 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 21:31 21:33 2
47 BTT BHATNI JN 21:50 21:55 2
48 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 22:15 22:20 2
49 GKP GORAKHPUR 23:40 23:55 2
50 KLD KHALILABAD 00:43 00:45 3
51 BST BASTI 01:17 01:20 3
52 MUR MANKAPUR JN 02:12 02:14 3
53 GD GONDA JN 02:50 02:55 3
54 JLD JARWAL ROAD 03:40 03:42 3
55 BBK BARABANKI JN 04:35 04:37 3
56 LKO LUCKNOW 05:25 05:35 3
57 BLM BALAMU JN 06:38 06:40 3
58 HRI HARDOI 07:08 07:10 3
59 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 08:12 08:15 3
60 BE BAREILLY 09:15 09:20 3
61 RMU RAMPUR 10:10 10:12 3
62 MB MORADABAD 11:15 11:25 3
63 AMRO AMROHA 11:54 11:57 3
64 HPU HAPUR 12:55 12:57 3
65 PKW PILKHUA 13:08 13:10 3
66 GZB GHAZIABAD 14:18 14:20 3
67 DLI DELHI 15:05 15:30 3
68 DKZ DELHI KISHANGNJ 15:43 15:44 3
69 SSB SHAKURBASTI 15:58 16:00 3
70 NNO NANGLOI 16:09 16:11 3
71 BGZ BAHADURGARH 16:23 16:25 3
72 ROK ROHTAK JN 17:05 17:10 3
73 JIND JIND JN 18:10 18:15 3
74 NRW NARWANA JN 18:39 18:41 3
75 TUN TOHANA 19:02 19:04 3
76 JHL JAKHAL JN 19:36 19:41 3
77 BRZ BARETA 19:51 19:53 3
78 BLZ BUDHLADA 20:05 20:07 3
79 MSZ MANSA 20:20 20:22 3
80 MAUR MAUR 20:36 20:38 3
81 BTI BHATINDA JN 22:00 22:35 3
82 MBY MANDI DABWALI 23:08 23:10 3
83 SGRA SANGARIA 23:43 23:45 3
84 HMH HANUMANGARH JN 00:20 00:25 4
85 PGK PILI BANGAN 00:47 00:49 4
86 SOG SURATGARH JN 01:20 01:25 4
87 MHJ MAHAJAN 02:16 02:18 4
88 LKS LUNKARANSAR 02:52 02:54 4
89 LGH LALGARH JN 04:30 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 15909-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS

  1. What is 15909-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15909-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS runs Daily between DIBRUGARH and LALGARH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15909-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS from DIBRUGARH to LALGARH JN?
    15909-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS from DIBRUGARH at 09:35 and arrives LALGARH JN at 04:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15909-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS covers?
    15909-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS covers total distance of 3114 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15909-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS?
    15909-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15909-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS?
    15909-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 66 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15909-AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 89 major stations i.e. DIBRUGARH(DBRG), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), MARIANI JN(MXN), FURKATING JN(FKG), SARUPATHAR(SZR), DIMAPUR(DMV), DIPHU(DPU), LUMDING JN(LMG), HOJAI(HJI), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), JAGI ROAD(JID), GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), DHUPGURI(DQG), JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), ALUABARI ROAD(AUB), KISHANGANJ(KNE), DALKOLHA(DLK), BARSOI JN(BOE), AZAMNAGAR ROAD(AZR), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NAUGACHIA(NNA), THANA BIHPUR JN(THB), MANSI JN(MNE), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), EKMA(EKMA), SIWAN JN(SV), MAIRWA(MW), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), JARWAL ROAD(JLD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), BALAMU JN(BLM), HARDOI(HRI), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), AMROHA(AMRO), HAPUR(HPU), PILKHUA(PKW), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI(DLI), DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), NANGLOI(NNO), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JIND JN(JIND), NARWANA JN(NRW), TOHANA(TUN), JAKHAL JN(JHL), BARETA(BRZ), BUDHLADA(BLZ), MANSA(MSZ), MAUR(MAUR), BHATINDA JN(BTI), MANDI DABWALI(MBY), SANGARIA(SGRA), HANUMANGARH JN(HMH), PILI BANGAN(PGK), SURATGARH JN(SOG), MAHAJAN(MHJ), LUNKARANSAR(LKS), LALGARH JN(LGH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Delhi
  2. Bareilly and Delhi
  3. Moradabad and Delhi
  4. Gorakhpur Junction and Delhi
  5. Amroha and Delhi
  6. Gonda Junction and Delhi
  7. Shahjehanpur and Delhi
  8. Sonpur Junction and Delhi
  9. Chhapra and Delhi
  10. Muzaffarpur Junction and Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System