Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15906 DBRG CAPE VIVEK Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15906-DBRG CAPE VIVEK Train running status

Where is my train 15906-DBRG CAPE VIVEK now in india.

Train number 15906-DBRG CAPE VIVEK is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DIBRUGARH and KANYAKUMARI Stations. It covers total journey of 2642.44 miles / 4262 Kilometers in just 82 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sat.

15906-DBRG CAPE VIVEK departs from DIBRUGARH at 23:05 and arrives KANYAKUMARI at 09:50 Sat. it has total 58 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15906-DBRG CAPE VIVEK current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DIBRUGARH to KANYAKUMARI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAGARCOIL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAGARCOIL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15906-DBRG CAPE VIVEK live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15906 DBRG CAPE VIVEK at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK DBRG CAPE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DBRG DIBRUGARH First 23:05 1
2 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 00:02 00:12 2
3 MXN MARIANI JN 03:00 03:10 2
4 FKG FURKATING JN 03:58 04:00 2
5 DMV DIMAPUR 05:11 05:18 2
6 DPU DIPHU 05:55 05:57 2
7 LMG LUMDING JN 07:00 07:05 2
8 JID JAGI ROAD 10:09 10:11 2
9 GHY GUWAHATI 11:30 11:45 2
10 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 13:37 13:39 2
11 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 14:55 15:05 2
12 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 15:33 15:35 2
13 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 16:50 16:55 2
14 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 21:50 22:05 2
15 KNE KISHANGANJ 23:13 23:15 2
16 MLDT MALDA TOWN 02:00 02:15 3
17 RPH RAMPUR HAT 04:45 04:50 3
18 DGR DURGAPUR 07:35 08:00 3
19 ASN ASANSOL JN 08:50 09:05 3
20 ADRA ADRA JN 10:00 10:05 3
21 BQA BANKURA 10:50 10:52 3
22 MDN MIDNAPORE 12:02 12:04 3
23 HIJ HIJILLI 12:55 12:57 3
24 BLS BALASORE 14:14 14:16 3
25 BHC BHADRAKH 15:18 15:20 3
26 CTC CUTTACK 16:40 16:45 3
27 BBS BHUBANESWAR 17:20 17:25 3
28 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 17:55 18:10 3
29 BAM BRAHMAPUR 19:50 19:55 3
30 PSA PALASA 22:00 22:02 3
31 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 22:53 22:55 3
32 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 23:50 23:52 3
33 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 01:10 01:30 4
34 DVD DUVVADA 02:00 02:02 4
35 SLO SAMALKOT JN 03:34 03:35 4
36 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 04:20 04:22 4
37 EE ELURU 05:39 05:40 4
38 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 07:15 07:35 4
39 OGL ONGOLE 09:14 09:15 4
40 NLR NELLORE 10:24 10:25 4
41 GDR GUDUR JN 12:18 12:20 4
42 RU RENIGUNTA JN 14:10 14:15 4
43 KPD KATPADI JN 16:05 16:10 4
44 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 17:50 17:55 4
45 SA SALEM JN 19:35 19:40 4
46 ED ERODE JN 20:35 20:40 4
47 TUP TIRUPPUR 21:23 21:25 4
48 CBE COIMBATORE JN 22:30 22:35 4
49 PGT PALAKKAD 23:50 23:55 4
50 TCR THRISUR 01:07 01:10 5
51 AWY ALUVA 01:58 02:00 5
52 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 02:30 02:35 5
53 KTYM KOTTAYAM 03:42 03:45 5
54 CNGR CHENGANNUR 04:20 04:22 5
55 QLN KOLLAM JN 05:35 05:40 5
56 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 07:10 07:15 5
57 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 09:15 09:20 5
58 CAPE KANYAKUMARI 09:50 Last 5

Frequently Asked Questions about 15906-DBRG CAPE VIVEK

  1. What is 15906-DBRG CAPE VIVEK train running status / running days?
    15906-DBRG CAPE VIVEK runs Sat between DIBRUGARH and KANYAKUMARIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15906-DBRG CAPE VIVEK from DIBRUGARH to KANYAKUMARI?
    15906-DBRG CAPE VIVEK from DIBRUGARH at 23:05 and arrives KANYAKUMARI at 09:50 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 15906-DBRG CAPE VIVEK covers?
    15906-DBRG CAPE VIVEK covers total distance of 4262 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15906-DBRG CAPE VIVEK?
    15906-DBRG CAPE VIVEK runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15906-DBRG CAPE VIVEK?
    15906-DBRG CAPE VIVEK reaches its destination station in 82 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15906-DBRG CAPE VIVEK?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 58 major stations i.e. DIBRUGARH(DBRG), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), MARIANI JN(MXN), FURKATING JN(FKG), DIMAPUR(DMV), DIPHU(DPU), LUMDING JN(LMG), JAGI ROAD(JID), GUWAHATI(GHY), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), ADRA JN(ADRA), BANKURA(BQA), MIDNAPORE(MDN), HIJILLI(HIJ), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KOLLAM JN(QLN), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), KANYAKUMARI(CAPE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Ernakulam Town
  2. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  3. Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
  4. Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
  5. Rajamundry and Trivandrum Cntl
  6. New Bongaigaon and Trivandrum Cntl
  7. Palasa and Trivandrum Cntl
  8. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  9. Srikakulam Road and Vishakapatnam
  10. Vijayawada Junction and Trivandrum Cntl

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System