Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15905 CAPE DBRG VIVEK Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15905-CAPE DBRG VIVEK Train running status

Where is my train 15905-CAPE DBRG VIVEK now in india.

Train number 15905-CAPE DBRG VIVEK is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KANYAKUMARI and DIBRUGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 2642.44 miles / 4262 Kilometers in just 79 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Thu.

15905-CAPE DBRG VIVEK departs from KANYAKUMARI at 23:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 06:40 Thu. it has total 57 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15905-CAPE DBRG VIVEK current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANYAKUMARI to DIBRUGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW TINSUKIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NEW TINSUKIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15905-CAPE DBRG VIVEK live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15905 CAPE DBRG VIVEK at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK CAPE DBRG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CAPE KANYAKUMARI First 23:00 1
2 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 23:20 23:25 1
3 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 00:40 00:45 2
4 QLN KOLLAM JN 01:40 01:45 2
5 CNGR CHENGANNUR 02:40 02:42 2
6 KTYM KOTTAYAM 03:45 03:48 2
7 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 05:20 05:25 2
8 AWY ALUVA 05:46 05:48 2
9 TCR THRISUR 06:30 06:33 2
10 PGT PALAKKAD 08:05 08:10 2
11 CBE COIMBATORE JN 09:30 09:35 2
12 TUP TIRUPPUR 10:18 10:20 2
13 ED ERODE JN 11:05 11:10 2
14 SA SALEM JN 12:05 12:10 2
15 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 13:53 13:55 2
16 KPD KATPADI JN 15:00 15:05 2
17 RU RENIGUNTA JN 17:20 17:30 2
18 NLR NELLORE 19:33 19:34 2
19 OGL ONGOLE 20:58 21:00 2
20 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 23:35 23:45 2
21 EE ELURU 00:36 00:37 3
22 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 02:01 02:03 3
23 SLO SAMALKOT JN 02:41 02:42 3
24 DVD DUVVADA 05:38 05:40 3
25 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 06:15 06:35 3
26 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 07:35 07:40 3
27 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 08:33 08:35 3
28 PSA PALASA 09:48 09:50 3
29 BAM BRAHMAPUR 10:50 10:55 3
30 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 13:10 13:30 3
31 BBS BHUBANESWAR 13:55 14:00 3
32 CTC CUTTACK 14:30 14:35 3
33 BHC BHADRAKH 16:38 16:40 3
34 BLS BALASORE 17:25 17:27 3
35 HIJ HIJILLI 19:03 19:05 3
36 MDN MIDNAPORE 20:15 20:17 3
37 BQA BANKURA 21:28 21:30 3
38 ADRA ADRA JN 22:15 22:30 3
39 ASN ASANSOL JN 23:40 23:52 3
40 DGR DURGAPUR 00:25 00:45 4
41 RPH RAMPUR HAT 03:32 03:37 4
42 MLDT MALDA TOWN 06:15 06:25 4
43 KNE KISHANGANJ 08:30 08:32 4
44 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 10:05 10:20 4
45 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 13:40 13:45 4
46 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 14:48 14:50 4
47 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 15:35 15:40 4
48 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 16:23 16:25 4
49 GHY GUWAHATI 19:10 19:25 4
50 JID JAGI ROAD 20:28 20:30 4
51 LMG LUMDING JN 22:30 22:35 4
52 DPU DIPHU 23:06 23:08 4
53 DMV DIMAPUR 23:45 23:52 4
54 FKG FURKATING JN 01:50 01:52 5
55 MXN MARIANI JN 02:25 02:35 5
56 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 05:00 05:10 5
57 DBRG DIBRUGARH 06:40 Last 5

Frequently Asked Questions about 15905-CAPE DBRG VIVEK

  1. What is 15905-CAPE DBRG VIVEK train running status / running days?
    15905-CAPE DBRG VIVEK runs Thu between KANYAKUMARI and DIBRUGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15905-CAPE DBRG VIVEK from KANYAKUMARI to DIBRUGARH?
    15905-CAPE DBRG VIVEK from KANYAKUMARI at 23:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 06:40 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 15905-CAPE DBRG VIVEK covers?
    15905-CAPE DBRG VIVEK covers total distance of 4262 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15905-CAPE DBRG VIVEK?
    15905-CAPE DBRG VIVEK runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15905-CAPE DBRG VIVEK?
    15905-CAPE DBRG VIVEK reaches its destination station in 79 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15905-CAPE DBRG VIVEK?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 57 major stations i.e. KANYAKUMARI(CAPE), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KOLLAM JN(QLN), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), HIJILLI(HIJ), MIDNAPORE(MDN), BANKURA(BQA), ADRA JN(ADRA), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), GUWAHATI(GHY), JAGI ROAD(JID), LUMDING JN(LMG), DIPHU(DPU), DIMAPUR(DMV), FURKATING JN(FKG), MARIANI JN(MXN), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), DIBRUGARH(DBRG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
  2. Ernakulam Town and Vishakapatnam
  3. Palakkad and Vishakapatnam
  4. Nagercoil Junction and Trivandrum Cntl
  5. Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruppur
  6. Rajamundry and Lumding Junction
  7. Trivandrum Cntl and Guwahati
  8. Ernakulam Town and Cuttack
  9. Trivandrum Cntl and Vishakapatnam
  10. Rajamundry and Midnapore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System