Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15904 CDG DBRG EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15904-CDG DBRG EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15904-CDG DBRG EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15904-CDG DBRG EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHANDIGARH and DIBRUGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 1649.82 miles / 2661 Kilometers in just 57 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

15904-CDG DBRG EXPRESS departs from CHANDIGARH at 23:15 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 08:15 Wed,Sun. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15904-CDG DBRG EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHANDIGARH to DIBRUGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW TINSUKIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NEW TINSUKIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15904-CDG DBRG EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15904 CDG DBRG EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS CDG DBRG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CDG CHANDIGARH First 23:15 1
2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 00:02 00:10 2
3 SRE SAHARANPUR 01:45 01:55 2
4 MB MORADABAD 05:28 05:35 2
5 BE BAREILLY 07:05 07:10 2
6 LKO LUCKNOW 11:05 11:20 2
7 GD GONDA JN 13:45 13:50 2
8 GKP GORAKHPUR 17:30 17:45 2
9 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 18:26 18:31 2
10 SV SIWAN JN 19:50 19:55 2
11 CPR CHHAPRA 21:05 21:15 2
12 SEE SONPUR JN 22:05 22:07 2
13 HJP HAJIPUR JN 22:20 22:25 2
14 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 23:25 23:30 2
15 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 00:20 00:25 3
16 BJU BARAUNI JN 02:10 02:20 3
17 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 03:11 03:16 3
18 NNA NAUGACHIA 04:14 04:16 3
19 KIR KATIHAR JN 06:10 06:35 3
20 KNE KISHANGANJ 08:30 08:32 3
21 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 10:05 10:20 3
22 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 13:20 13:25 3
23 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 14:00 14:05 3
24 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 15:03 15:05 3
25 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 16:40 16:50 3
26 RNY RANGIYA JN 18:10 18:15 3
27 GHY GUWAHATI 19:30 20:00 3
28 LMG LUMDING JN 23:05 23:10 3
29 DPU DIPHU 00:33 00:35 4
30 DMV DIMAPUR 01:33 01:40 4
31 FKG FURKATING JN 03:20 03:22 4
32 MXN MARIANI JN 04:20 04:30 4
33 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 05:15 05:17 4
34 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 07:05 07:15 4
35 DBRG DIBRUGARH 08:15 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 15904-CDG DBRG EXPRESS

  1. What is 15904-CDG DBRG EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15904-CDG DBRG EXPRESS runs Wed,Sun between CHANDIGARH and DIBRUGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15904-CDG DBRG EXPRESS from CHANDIGARH to DIBRUGARH?
    15904-CDG DBRG EXPRESS from CHANDIGARH at 23:15 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 08:15 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15904-CDG DBRG EXPRESS covers?
    15904-CDG DBRG EXPRESS covers total distance of 2661 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15904-CDG DBRG EXPRESS?
    15904-CDG DBRG EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15904-CDG DBRG EXPRESS?
    15904-CDG DBRG EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 57 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15904-CDG DBRG EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), GONDA JN(GD), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), GUWAHATI(GHY), LUMDING JN(LMG), DIPHU(DPU), DIMAPUR(DMV), FURKATING JN(FKG), MARIANI JN(MXN), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), DIBRUGARH(DBRG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Gonda Junction
  2. Moradabad and Lucknow Nr
  3. Lucknow Nr and Hajipur Junction
  4. Chandigarh and Lucknow Nr
  5. New Bongaigaon and Lumding Junction
  6. Lucknow Nr and Muzaffarpur Junction
  7. New Cooch Behar and Kokrajhar
  8. New Cooch Behar and Lumding Junction
  9. Ambala Cant Junction and Lucknow Nr
  10. New Cooch Behar and Mariani Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System