Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15903 DBRG CDG EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DIBRUGARH and CHANDIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 1649.82 miles / 2661 Kilometers in just 54 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.

15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS departs from DIBRUGARH at 07:00 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 13:30 Mon,Fri. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DIBRUGARH to CHANDIGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMBALA CANT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMBALA CANT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS DBRG CDG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DBRG DIBRUGARH First 07:00 1
2 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 07:55 08:05 1
3 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 09:43 09:45 1
4 MXN MARIANI JN 10:50 11:00 1
5 FKG FURKATING JN 11:45 11:47 1
6 DMV DIMAPUR 13:20 13:30 1
7 DPU DIPHU 14:18 14:20 1
8 LMG LUMDING JN 15:15 15:20 1
9 GHY GUWAHATI 19:30 19:55 1
10 RNY RANGIYA JN 21:00 21:10 1
11 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 23:20 23:30 1
12 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 23:56 23:58 1
13 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 01:00 01:05 2
14 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 01:22 01:27 2
15 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 03:45 04:00 2
16 KNE KISHANGANJ 05:03 05:05 2
17 KIR KATIHAR JN 07:30 07:40 2
18 NNA NAUGACHIA 08:38 08:40 2
19 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 09:34 09:36 2
20 BJU BARAUNI JN 10:50 11:00 2
21 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 11:55 12:00 2
22 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 12:50 12:55 2
23 HJP HAJIPUR JN 13:40 13:45 2
24 SEE SONPUR JN 13:55 13:57 2
25 CPR CHHAPRA 15:30 15:45 2
26 SV SIWAN JN 16:30 16:35 2
27 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 17:54 17:55 2
28 GKP GORAKHPUR 19:30 19:45 2
29 GD GONDA JN 23:10 23:15 2
30 LKO LUCKNOW 01:55 02:05 3
31 BE BAREILLY 05:40 05:45 3
32 MB MORADABAD 07:35 07:45 3
33 SRE SAHARANPUR 11:00 11:10 3
34 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 12:30 12:42 3
35 CDG CHANDIGARH 13:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS

  1. What is 15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS runs Mon,Fri between DIBRUGARH and CHANDIGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS from DIBRUGARH to CHANDIGARH?
    15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS from DIBRUGARH at 07:00 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 13:30 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS covers?
    15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS covers total distance of 2661 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS?
    15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS?
    15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 54 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15903-DBRG CDG EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. DIBRUGARH(DBRG), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), MARIANI JN(MXN), FURKATING JN(FKG), DIMAPUR(DMV), DIPHU(DPU), LUMDING JN(LMG), GUWAHATI(GHY), RANGIYA JN(RNY), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), GONDA JN(GD), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Moradabad
  2. New Bongaigaon and Moradabad
  3. New Bongaigaon and Muzaffarpur Junction
  4. Barauni Junction and Lucknow Nr
  5. Hajipur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  6. Chhapra and Lucknow Nr
  7. New Bongaigaon and Samastipur Junction
  8. New Bongaigaon and Saharanpur
  9. New Bongaigaon and Ambala Cant Junction
  10. New Cooch Behar and Bareilly

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System