Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15902 NTSK SBC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15902-NTSK SBC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15902-NTSK SBC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15902-NTSK SBC EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NEW TINSUKIA and KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) Stations. It covers total journey of 2240.68 miles / 3614 Kilometers in just 65 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri.

15902-NTSK SBC EXPRESS departs from NEW TINSUKIA at 17:55 and arrives KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) at 11:50 Fri. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15902-NTSK SBC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW TINSUKIA to KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANGALORE CANT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANGALORE CANT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15902-NTSK SBC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15902 NTSK SBC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15902 NTSK SBC EXPRESS NTSK SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA First 17:55 1
2 DBRG DIBRUGARH 18:50 19:00 1
3 MRHT MORANHAT 19:31 19:33 1
4 SRTN SIBSAGAR TOWN 20:07 20:12 1
5 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 20:38 20:43 1
6 MXN MARIANI JN 21:35 21:45 1
7 FKG FURKATING JN 22:33 22:35 1
8 DMV DIMAPUR 23:42 23:49 1
9 DPU DIPHU 00:35 00:37 2
10 LMG LUMDING JN 01:25 01:30 2
11 GHY GUWAHATI 04:55 05:25 2
12 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 07:28 07:30 2
13 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 08:35 08:40 2
14 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 10:25 10:30 2
15 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 13:45 13:47 2
16 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 14:10 14:25 2
17 KNE KISHANGANJ 15:28 15:30 2
18 MLDT MALDA TOWN 18:30 18:45 2
19 RPH RAMPUR HAT 21:03 21:05 2
20 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 21:53 21:58 2
21 HWH HOWRAH JN 00:45 01:05 3
22 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 02:45 03:00 3
23 BLS BALASORE 04:25 04:27 3
24 CTC CUTTACK 06:55 07:00 3
25 BBS BHUBANESWAR 07:40 07:45 3
26 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 08:20 08:40 3
27 BAM BRAHMAPUR 10:20 10:25 3
28 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 13:55 14:00 3
29 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 15:30 15:50 3
30 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 18:53 18:55 3
31 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 21:40 21:55 3
32 OGL ONGOLE 23:39 23:40 3
33 NLR NELLORE 00:59 01:00 4
34 PER PERAMBUR 04:40 04:55 4
35 KPD KATPADI JN 06:35 06:40 4
36 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 08:18 08:20 4
37 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 10:38 10:40 4
38 BNC BANGALORE CANT 11:07 11:10 4
39 SBC KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) 11:50 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 15902-NTSK SBC EXPRESS

  1. What is 15902-NTSK SBC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15902-NTSK SBC EXPRESS runs Fri between NEW TINSUKIA and KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION)Stations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15902-NTSK SBC EXPRESS from NEW TINSUKIA to KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION)?
    15902-NTSK SBC EXPRESS from NEW TINSUKIA at 17:55 and arrives KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) at 11:50 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 15902-NTSK SBC EXPRESS covers?
    15902-NTSK SBC EXPRESS covers total distance of 3614 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15902-NTSK SBC EXPRESS?
    15902-NTSK SBC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15902-NTSK SBC EXPRESS?
    15902-NTSK SBC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 65 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15902-NTSK SBC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), DIBRUGARH(DBRG), MORANHAT(MRHT), SIBSAGAR TOWN(SRTN), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), MARIANI JN(MXN), FURKATING JN(FKG), DIMAPUR(DMV), DIPHU(DPU), LUMDING JN(LMG), GUWAHATI(GHY), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), PERAMBUR(PER), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION)(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System