Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15901 SBC NTSK EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15901-SBC NTSK EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15901-SBC NTSK EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15901-SBC NTSK EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) and NEW TINSUKIA Stations. It covers total journey of 2240.68 miles / 3614 Kilometers in just 65 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Tue.

15901-SBC NTSK EXPRESS departs from KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) at 03:10 and arrives NEW TINSUKIA at 20:45 Tue. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15901-SBC NTSK EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) to NEW TINSUKIA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DIBRUGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DIBRUGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15901-SBC NTSK EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15901 SBC NTSK EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15901 SBC NTSK EXPRESS SBC NTSK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) First 03:10 1
2 BNC BANGALORE CANT 03:20 03:25 1
3 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 03:33 03:35 1
4 BWT BANGARAPET 04:18 04:20 1
5 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 05:55 06:00 1
6 KPD KATPADI JN 07:08 07:10 1
7 PER PERAMBUR 08:55 09:05 1
8 NLR NELLORE 12:54 12:55 1
9 OGL ONGOLE 14:30 14:31 1
10 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 16:45 17:00 1
11 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 19:10 19:12 1
12 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 22:45 23:05 1
13 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 00:03 00:05 2
14 BAM BRAHMAPUR 03:05 03:10 2
15 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 05:15 05:35 2
16 BBS BHUBANESWAR 06:05 06:10 2
17 CTC CUTTACK 06:40 06:45 2
18 BLS BALASORE 09:41 09:43 2
19 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 11:20 11:35 2
20 HWH HOWRAH JN 13:55 14:15 2
21 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 16:24 16:29 2
22 RPH RAMPUR HAT 17:27 17:29 2
23 MLDT MALDA TOWN 20:00 20:15 2
24 KNE KISHANGANJ 22:03 22:05 2
25 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 23:40 23:55 2
26 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 00:10 00:12 3
27 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 03:45 03:50 3
28 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 05:20 05:25 3
29 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 06:06 06:08 3
30 GHY GUWAHATI 08:45 09:10 3
31 LMG LUMDING JN 12:30 12:40 3
32 DPU DIPHU 13:11 13:13 3
33 DMV DIMAPUR 13:53 14:00 3
34 FKG FURKATING JN 15:40 15:42 3
35 MXN MARIANI JN 16:20 16:30 3
36 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 17:15 17:20 3
37 SRTN SIBSAGAR TOWN 17:36 17:41 3
38 MRHT MORANHAT 18:15 18:17 3
39 DBRG DIBRUGARH 19:20 19:30 3
40 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 20:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15901-SBC NTSK EXPRESS

  1. What is 15901-SBC NTSK EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15901-SBC NTSK EXPRESS runs Tue between KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) and NEW TINSUKIAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15901-SBC NTSK EXPRESS from KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) to NEW TINSUKIA?
    15901-SBC NTSK EXPRESS from KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) at 03:10 and arrives NEW TINSUKIA at 20:45 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 15901-SBC NTSK EXPRESS covers?
    15901-SBC NTSK EXPRESS covers total distance of 3614 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15901-SBC NTSK EXPRESS?
    15901-SBC NTSK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15901-SBC NTSK EXPRESS?
    15901-SBC NTSK EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 65 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15901-SBC NTSK EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION)(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGARAPET(BWT), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), PERAMBUR(PER), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), GUWAHATI(GHY), LUMDING JN(LMG), DIPHU(DPU), DIMAPUR(DMV), FURKATING JN(FKG), MARIANI JN(MXN), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), SIBSAGAR TOWN(SRTN), MORANHAT(MRHT), DIBRUGARH(DBRG), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System