Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15724 SMI NJP WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15724-SMI NJP WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 15724-SMI NJP WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 15724-SMI NJP WEEKLY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SITAMARHI and NEW JALPAIGURI Stations. It covers total journey of 338.52 miles / 546 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Thu.

15724-SMI NJP WEEKLY departs from SITAMARHI at 17:15 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 05:15 Thu. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15724-SMI NJP WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SITAMARHI to NEW JALPAIGURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALUABARI ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALUABARI ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15724-SMI NJP WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15724 SMI NJP WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15724 SMI - NJP WEEKLY SMI NJP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SMI SITAMARHI First 17:15 1
2 JNR JANAKPUR ROAD 17:35 17:37 1
3 KML KAMTAUL 17:53 17:55 1
4 DBG DARBHANGA JN 18:40 18:50 1
5 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 20:10 20:15 1
6 BJU BARAUNI JN 21:25 21:35 1
7 BGS BEGU SARAI 21:51 21:53 1
8 NNA NAUGACHIA 23:28 23:30 1
9 KIR KATIHAR JN 01:05 01:15 2
10 DLK DALKOLHA 02:13 02:15 2
11 KNE KISHANGANJ 02:37 02:39 2
12 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 03:05 03:07 2
13 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 05:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15724-SMI NJP WEEKLY

  1. What is 15724-SMI NJP WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    15724-SMI NJP WEEKLY runs Thu between SITAMARHI and NEW JALPAIGURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15724-SMI NJP WEEKLY from SITAMARHI to NEW JALPAIGURI?
    15724-SMI NJP WEEKLY from SITAMARHI at 17:15 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 05:15 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 15724-SMI NJP WEEKLY covers?
    15724-SMI NJP WEEKLY covers total distance of 546 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15724-SMI NJP WEEKLY?
    15724-SMI NJP WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15724-SMI NJP WEEKLY?
    15724-SMI NJP WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15724-SMI NJP WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. SITAMARHI(SMI), JANAKPUR ROAD(JNR), KAMTAUL(KML), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), DALKOLHA(DLK), KISHANGANJ(KNE), ALUABARI ROAD(AUB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Samastipur Junction and Katihar Junction
  2. Samastipur Junction and Kishanganj
  3. Samastipur Junction and New Jalpaiguri
  4. Samastipur Junction and Naugachia
  5. Begu Sarai and Dalkolha
  6. Darbhanga Junction and Naugachia
  7. Begu Sarai and Naugachia
  8. Begu Sarai and Kishanganj
  9. Barauni Junction and Dalkolha
  10. Barauni Junction and Katihar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System