Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15723 NJP SMI WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15723-NJP SMI WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 15723-NJP SMI WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 15723-NJP SMI WEEKLY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NEW JALPAIGURI and SITAMARHI Stations. It covers total journey of 338.52 miles / 546 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed.

15723-NJP SMI WEEKLY departs from NEW JALPAIGURI at 21:10 and arrives SITAMARHI at 10:15 Wed. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15723-NJP SMI WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW JALPAIGURI to SITAMARHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JANAKPUR ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JANAKPUR ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15723-NJP SMI WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15723 NJP SMI WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15723 NJP - SMI WEEKLY NJP SMI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI First 21:10 1
2 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 23:00 23:02 1
3 KNE KISHANGANJ 23:27 23:29 1
4 DLK DALKOLHA 23:52 23:54 1
5 KIR KATIHAR JN 01:40 01:50 2
6 NNA NAUGACHIA 02:39 02:40 2
7 BGS BEGU SARAI 04:28 04:30 2
8 BJU BARAUNI JN 05:35 05:45 2
9 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 07:05 07:10 2
10 DBG DARBHANGA JN 08:05 08:15 2
11 KML KAMTAUL 08:35 08:37 2
12 JNR JANAKPUR ROAD 09:03 09:05 2
13 SMI SITAMARHI 10:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15723-NJP SMI WEEKLY

  1. What is 15723-NJP SMI WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    15723-NJP SMI WEEKLY runs Wed between NEW JALPAIGURI and SITAMARHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15723-NJP SMI WEEKLY from NEW JALPAIGURI to SITAMARHI?
    15723-NJP SMI WEEKLY from NEW JALPAIGURI at 21:10 and arrives SITAMARHI at 10:15 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 15723-NJP SMI WEEKLY covers?
    15723-NJP SMI WEEKLY covers total distance of 546 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15723-NJP SMI WEEKLY?
    15723-NJP SMI WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15723-NJP SMI WEEKLY?
    15723-NJP SMI WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15723-NJP SMI WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), ALUABARI ROAD(AUB), KISHANGANJ(KNE), DALKOLHA(DLK), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NAUGACHIA(NNA), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), KAMTAUL(KML), JANAKPUR ROAD(JNR), SITAMARHI(SMI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katihar Junction and Darbhanga Junction
  2. Katihar Junction and Naugachia
  3. Kishanganj and Begu Sarai
  4. Kishanganj and Barauni Junction
  5. Kishanganj and Darbhanga Junction
  6. Kishanganj and Katihar Junction
  7. Kishanganj and Naugachia
  8. Kishanganj and Samastipur Junction
  9. New Jalpaiguri and Begu Sarai
  10. New Jalpaiguri and Barauni Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System