Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15720 SGUJ KIR INTERCITY EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15720-SGUJ KIR INTERCITY EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 15720-SGUJ KIR INTERCITY EXPRES now in india.

Train number 15720-SGUJ KIR INTERCITY EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SILIGURI JN and KATIHAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 126.48 miles / 204 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

15720-SGUJ KIR INTERCITY EXPRES departs from SILIGURI JN at 15:00 and arrives KATIHAR JN at 20:15 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15720-SGUJ KIR INTERCITY EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SILIGURI JN to KATIHAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SONALLI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SONALLI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15720-SGUJ KIR INTERCITY EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15720 SGUJ KIR INTERCITY EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15720 SGUJ-KIR INTERCITY EXPRES SGUJ KIR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SGUJ SILIGURI JN First 15:00 1
2 BORA BAGHDOGRA 15:19 15:21 1
3 NAK NAKSALBARI 15:35 15:37 1
4 ADQ ADHIKARI 15:52 15:53 1
5 GAGA GALGALIA 16:03 16:04 1
6 TKG THAKURGANJ 16:20 16:22 1
7 TBR TAIABPUR 16:36 16:37 1
8 POT POTHIA 16:46 16:47 1
9 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 16:55 16:57 1
10 KNE KISHANGANJ 17:23 17:25 1
11 KKA KANKI 17:39 17:40 1
12 DLK DALKOLHA 17:53 17:55 1
13 TETA TELTA 18:04 18:05 1
14 SUD SUDHANI 18:15 18:16 1
15 BOE BARSOI JN 18:28 18:30 1
16 SRI SALMARI 18:45 18:47 1
17 SI SONALLI 19:15 19:17 1
18 KIR KATIHAR JN 20:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15720-SGUJ KIR INTERCITY EXPRES

  1. What is 15720-SGUJ KIR INTERCITY EXPRES train running status / running days?
    15720-SGUJ KIR INTERCITY EXPRES runs Daily between SILIGURI JN and KATIHAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15720-SGUJ KIR INTERCITY EXPRES from SILIGURI JN to KATIHAR JN?
    15720-SGUJ KIR INTERCITY EXPRES from SILIGURI JN at 15:00 and arrives KATIHAR JN at 20:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15720-SGUJ KIR INTERCITY EXPRES covers?
    15720-SGUJ KIR INTERCITY EXPRES covers total distance of 204 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15720-SGUJ KIR INTERCITY EXPRES?
    15720-SGUJ KIR INTERCITY EXPRES runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15720-SGUJ KIR INTERCITY EXPRES?
    15720-SGUJ KIR INTERCITY EXPRES reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15720-SGUJ KIR INTERCITY EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), BAGHDOGRA(BORA), NAKSALBARI(NAK), ADHIKARI(ADQ), GALGALIA(GAGA), THAKURGANJ(TKG), TAIABPUR(TBR), POTHIA(POT), ALUABARI ROAD(AUB), KISHANGANJ(KNE), KANKI(KKA), DALKOLHA(DLK), TELTA(TETA), SUDHANI(SUD), BARSOI JN(BOE), SALMARI(SRI), SONALLI(SI), KATIHAR JN(KIR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Dalkolha and Katihar Junction
  2. Kishanganj and Barsoi Junction
  3. Kishanganj and Katihar Junction
  4. Siliguri Junction and Barsoi Junction
  5. Siliguri Junction and Dalkolha
  6. Siliguri Junction and Katihar Junction
  7. Siliguri Junction and Kishanganj
  8. Barsoi Junction and Katihar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System