Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15719 KIR SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15719-KIR SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 15719-KIR SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES now in india.

Train number 15719-KIR SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KATIHAR JN and SILIGURI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 125.86 miles / 203 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

15719-KIR SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES departs from KATIHAR JN at 06:00 and arrives SILIGURI JN at 11:15 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15719-KIR SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KATIHAR JN to SILIGURI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BAGHDOGRA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BAGHDOGRA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15719-KIR SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15719 KIR SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15719 KIR-SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES KIR SGUJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KIR KATIHAR JN First 06:00 1
2 SI SONALLI 06:18 06:20 1
3 SRI SALMARI 06:34 06:36 1
4 BOE BARSOI JN 06:51 06:53 1
5 SUD SUDHANI 07:05 07:06 1
6 TETA TELTA 07:31 07:32 1
7 DLK DALKOLHA 07:41 07:43 1
8 KKA KANKI 07:57 07:58 1
9 KNE KISHANGANJ 08:15 08:17 1
10 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 08:45 08:47 1
11 POT POTHIA 09:13 09:14 1
12 TBR TAIABPUR 09:23 09:24 1
13 TKG THAKURGANJ 09:32 09:34 1
14 GAGA GALGALIA 09:46 09:47 1
15 ADQ ADHIKARI 09:57 09:58 1
16 NAK NAKSALBARI 10:20 10:22 1
17 BORA BAGHDOGRA 10:36 10:38 1
18 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 11:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15719-KIR SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES

  1. What is 15719-KIR SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES train running status / running days?
    15719-KIR SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES runs Daily between KATIHAR JN and SILIGURI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15719-KIR SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES from KATIHAR JN to SILIGURI JN?
    15719-KIR SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES from KATIHAR JN at 06:00 and arrives SILIGURI JN at 11:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15719-KIR SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES covers?
    15719-KIR SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES covers total distance of 203 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15719-KIR SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES?
    15719-KIR SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15719-KIR SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES?
    15719-KIR SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15719-KIR SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. KATIHAR JN(KIR), SONALLI(SI), SALMARI(SRI), BARSOI JN(BOE), SUDHANI(SUD), TELTA(TETA), DALKOLHA(DLK), KANKI(KKA), KISHANGANJ(KNE), ALUABARI ROAD(AUB), POTHIA(POT), TAIABPUR(TBR), THAKURGANJ(TKG), GALGALIA(GAGA), ADHIKARI(ADQ), NAKSALBARI(NAK), BAGHDOGRA(BORA), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Barsoi Junction and Dalkolha
  2. Barsoi Junction and Kishanganj
  3. Barsoi Junction and Siliguri Junction
  4. Dalkolha and Siliguri Junction
  5. Katihar Junction and Barsoi Junction
  6. Katihar Junction and Dalkolha
  7. Katihar Junction and Kishanganj
  8. Katihar Junction and Siliguri Junction
  9. Kishanganj and Siliguri Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System