Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15716-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15716-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15716-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and KISHANGANJ Stations. It covers total journey of 1137.7 miles / 1835 Kilometers in just 40 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu.

15716-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS departs from AJMER at 11:05 and arrives KISHANGANJ at 03:15 Mon,Tue,Thu. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15716-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to KISHANGANJ train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DALKOLHA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DALKOLHA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15716-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS AII KNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 11:05 1
2 FL PHULERA JN 12:17 12:19 1
3 JP JAIPUR 13:10 13:20 1
4 AWR ALWAR JN. 15:40 15:43 1
5 RE REWARI 17:30 18:02 1
6 GGN GURGAON 18:38 18:40 1
7 DEC DELHI CANTT 19:03 19:05 1
8 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 19:33 19:35 1
9 DLI DELHI 20:00 20:40 1
10 MB MORADABAD 23:43 23:50 1
11 BE BAREILLY 01:15 01:18 2
12 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 02:27 02:30 2
13 LKO LUCKNOW 05:15 05:35 2
14 RDL RUDAULI 07:01 07:02 2
15 FD FAIZABAD JN 07:38 07:40 2
16 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 10:05 10:30 2
17 AMH AZAMGARH 11:25 11:30 2
18 MAU MAU JN 12:35 12:45 2
19 BUI BALLIA 14:15 14:20 2
20 CPR CHHAPRA 16:10 16:25 2
21 SEE SONPUR JN 17:13 17:15 2
22 HJP HAJIPUR JN 17:25 17:30 2
23 BJU BARAUNI JN 20:15 20:25 2
24 NNA NAUGACHIA 22:44 22:46 2
25 KIR KATIHAR JN 00:25 00:45 3
26 BOE BARSOI JN 01:49 01:51 3
27 DLK DALKOLHA 02:13 02:15 3
28 KNE KISHANGANJ 03:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15716-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS

  1. What is 15716-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15716-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Thu between AJMER and KISHANGANJStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15716-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS from AJMER to KISHANGANJ?
    15716-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS from AJMER at 11:05 and arrives KISHANGANJ at 03:15 Mon,Tue,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 15716-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS covers?
    15716-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS covers total distance of 1835 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15716-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS?
    15716-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15716-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS?
    15716-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 40 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15716-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), ALWAR JN.(AWR), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI(DLI), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), LUCKNOW(LKO), RUDAULI(RDL), FAIZABAD JN(FD), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), AZAMGARH(AMH), MAU JN(MAU), BALLIA(BUI), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), BARAUNI JN(BJU), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), BARSOI JN(BOE), DALKOLHA(DLK), KISHANGANJ(KNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi
  2. Delhi Cantt and Lucknow Nr
  3. Delhi Cantt and Bareilly
  4. Delhi Cantt and Moradabad
  5. Delhi Cantt and Chhapra
  6. Ajmer Junction and Delhi
  7. Alwar and Delhi
  8. Phulera Junction and Delhi
  9. Delhi Cantt and Barauni Junction
  10. Delhi Cantt and Ballia

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System