Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15715 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15715-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15715-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15715-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KISHANGANJ and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 1137.7 miles / 1835 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sun.

15715-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS departs from KISHANGANJ at 06:00 and arrives AJMER at 21:30 Tue,Fri,Sun. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15715-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KISHANGANJ to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PHULERA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PHULERA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15715-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15715 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15715 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS KNE AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KNE KISHANGANJ First 06:00 1
2 DLK DALKOLHA 06:23 06:25 1
3 BOE BARSOI JN 06:50 06:52 1
4 KIR KATIHAR JN 09:00 09:15 1
5 NNA NAUGACHIA 10:04 10:05 1
6 BJU BARAUNI JN 13:10 13:20 1
7 HJP HAJIPUR JN 14:58 15:03 1
8 SEE SONPUR JN 15:13 15:15 1
9 CPR CHHAPRA 17:00 17:10 1
10 BUI BALLIA 18:40 18:45 1
11 MAU MAU JN 20:15 20:30 1
12 AMH AZAMGARH 21:25 21:30 1
13 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 23:10 23:40 1
14 FD FAIZABAD JN 01:40 01:45 2
15 RDL RUDAULI 02:23 02:25 2
16 LKO LUCKNOW 04:45 04:55 2
17 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 07:24 07:27 2
18 BE BAREILLY 08:30 08:33 2
19 MB MORADABAD 10:10 10:18 2
20 DLI DELHI 13:10 13:35 2
21 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 13:50 13:52 2
22 DEC DELHI CANTT 14:07 14:09 2
23 GGN GURGAON 14:26 14:28 2
24 RE REWARI 15:20 15:22 2
25 AWR ALWAR JN. 16:20 16:23 2
26 JP JAIPUR 18:55 19:10 2
27 FL PHULERA JN 19:55 19:57 2
28 AII AJMER 21:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15715-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS

  1. What is 15715-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15715-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS runs Tue,Fri,Sun between KISHANGANJ and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15715-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS from KISHANGANJ to AJMER?
    15715-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS from KISHANGANJ at 06:00 and arrives AJMER at 21:30 Tue,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15715-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS covers?
    15715-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS covers total distance of 1835 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15715-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS?
    15715-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15715-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS?
    15715-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15715-GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. KISHANGANJ(KNE), DALKOLHA(DLK), BARSOI JN(BOE), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NAUGACHIA(NNA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), BALLIA(BUI), MAU JN(MAU), AZAMGARH(AMH), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), FAIZABAD JN(FD), RUDAULI(RDL), LUCKNOW(LKO), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), DELHI(DLI), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), ALWAR JN.(AWR), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), AJMER(AII),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Delhi Cantt
  2. Bareilly and Delhi Cantt
  3. Moradabad and Delhi Cantt
  4. Sonpur Junction and Delhi Cantt
  5. Hajipur Junction and Delhi Cantt
  6. Chhapra and Delhi Cantt
  7. Shahjehanpur and Delhi Cantt
  8. Ballia and Delhi Cantt
  9. Naugachia and Delhi Cantt
  10. Shahganj Junction and Delhi Cantt

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System