Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15714 INTERCITY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15714-INTERCITY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15714-INTERCITY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15714-INTERCITY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and KATIHAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 179.8 miles / 290 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

15714-INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from PATNA JN at 14:15 and arrives KATIHAR JN at 21:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15714-INTERCITY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to KATIHAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SEMAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SEMAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15714-INTERCITY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15714 INTERCITY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15714 INTERCITY EXPRESS PNBE KIR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 14:15 1
2 PNC PATNA SAHEB 14:30 14:32 1
3 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 14:59 15:01 1
4 BARH BARH 15:12 15:14 1
5 MKA MOKAMEH JN 15:40 15:42 1
6 BJU BARAUNI JN 16:50 16:55 1
7 BGS BEGU SARAI 17:11 17:13 1
8 LKN LAKHMINIA 17:28 17:30 1
9 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 18:03 18:05 1
10 MNE MANSI JN 18:13 18:15 1
11 MSK MAHES KHUNT 18:27 18:29 1
12 PSR PASRAHA 18:45 18:47 1
13 NNR NARAYANPUR 19:09 19:11 1
14 THB THANA BIHPUR JN 19:20 19:22 1
15 NNA NAUGACHIA 19:43 19:45 1
16 KUE KURSELA 20:18 20:20 1
17 CRR KARAGOLA ROAD 20:39 20:41 1
18 SMO SEMAPUR 21:01 21:03 1
19 KIR KATIHAR JN 21:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15714-INTERCITY EXPRESS

  1. What is 15714-INTERCITY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15714-INTERCITY EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between PATNA JN and KATIHAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15714-INTERCITY EXPRESS from PATNA JN to KATIHAR JN?
    15714-INTERCITY EXPRESS from PATNA JN at 14:15 and arrives KATIHAR JN at 21:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 15714-INTERCITY EXPRESS covers?
    15714-INTERCITY EXPRESS covers total distance of 290 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15714-INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    15714-INTERCITY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15714-INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    15714-INTERCITY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15714-INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), LAKHMINIA(LKN), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), MANSI JN(MNE), MAHES KHUNT(MSK), PASRAHA(PSR), NARAYANPUR(NNR), THANA BIHPUR JN(THB), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KURSELA(KUE), KARAGOLA ROAD(CRR), SEMAPUR(SMO), KATIHAR JN(KIR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Begu Sarai
  2. Patna Junction and Mansi Junction
  3. Patna Junction and Barh
  4. Patna Junction and Khagaria Junction
  5. Patna Junction and Katihar Junction
  6. Patna Junction and Naugachia
  7. Patna Junction and Patna Saheb
  8. Patna Junction and Mokameh Junction
  9. Patna Junction and Bakhtiyarpur Junction
  10. Patna Junction and Barauni Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System