Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15713 INTERCITY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15713-INTERCITY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15713-INTERCITY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15713-INTERCITY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KATIHAR JN and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 179.8 miles / 290 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

15713-INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from KATIHAR JN at 06:20 and arrives PATNA JN at 12:40 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15713-INTERCITY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KATIHAR JN to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATNA SAHEB railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATNA SAHEB" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15713-INTERCITY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15713 INTERCITY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15713 INTERCITY EXPRESS KIR PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KIR KATIHAR JN First 06:20 1
2 SMO SEMAPUR 06:34 06:35 1
3 CRR KARAGOLA ROAD 06:47 06:48 1
4 KUE KURSELA 07:02 07:03 1
5 NNA NAUGACHIA 07:23 07:24 1
6 THB THANA BIHPUR JN 07:39 07:40 1
7 NNR NARAYANPUR 07:50 07:51 1
8 PSR PASRAHA 08:03 08:04 1
9 MSK MAHES KHUNT 08:18 08:19 1
10 MNE MANSI JN 08:30 08:31 1
11 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 08:42 08:43 1
12 LKN LAKHMINIA 09:01 09:02 1
13 BGS BEGU SARAI 09:28 09:30 1
14 BJU BARAUNI JN 10:05 10:10 1
15 MKA MOKAMEH JN 11:00 11:02 1
16 BARH BARH 11:24 11:26 1
17 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 11:42 11:44 1
18 PNC PATNA SAHEB 12:10 12:12 1
19 PNBE PATNA JN 12:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15713-INTERCITY EXPRESS

  1. What is 15713-INTERCITY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15713-INTERCITY EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between KATIHAR JN and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15713-INTERCITY EXPRESS from KATIHAR JN to PATNA JN?
    15713-INTERCITY EXPRESS from KATIHAR JN at 06:20 and arrives PATNA JN at 12:40 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 15713-INTERCITY EXPRESS covers?
    15713-INTERCITY EXPRESS covers total distance of 290 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15713-INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    15713-INTERCITY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15713-INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    15713-INTERCITY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15713-INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. KATIHAR JN(KIR), SEMAPUR(SMO), KARAGOLA ROAD(CRR), KURSELA(KUE), NAUGACHIA(NNA), THANA BIHPUR JN(THB), NARAYANPUR(NNR), PASRAHA(PSR), MAHES KHUNT(MSK), MANSI JN(MNE), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), LAKHMINIA(LKN), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARH(BARH), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mokameh Junction and Patna Junction
  2. Begu Sarai and Patna Junction
  3. Mansi Junction and Patna Junction
  4. Barauni Junction and Patna Junction
  5. Barh and Patna Junction
  6. Naugachia and Patna Junction
  7. Khagaria Junction and Patna Junction
  8. Katihar Junction and Patna Junction
  9. Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Patna Junction
  10. Patna Saheb and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System