Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15712 KIR HWH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15712-KIR HWH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15712-KIR HWH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15712-KIR HWH EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KATIHAR JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 262.88 miles / 424 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon.

15712-KIR HWH EXPRESS departs from KATIHAR JN at 22:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 07:20 Mon. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15712-KIR HWH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KATIHAR JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANDEL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANDEL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15712-KIR HWH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15712 KIR HWH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15712 KIR-HWH EXPRESS KIR HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KIR KATIHAR JN First 22:30 1
2 LAV LABHA 22:56 22:58 1
3 KDPR KUMEDPUR 23:12 23:14 1
4 HCR HARISCHANDRPUR 23:25 23:27 1
5 SM SAMSI 23:55 23:57 1
6 MLDT MALDA TOWN 00:55 01:05 2
7 AZ AZIMGANJ JN 02:52 02:57 2
8 KWAE KATWA JN. 04:19 04:21 2
9 NDAE NABADWIP DHAM 04:53 04:55 2
10 BDC BANDEL JN 06:13 06:15 2
11 HWH HOWRAH JN 07:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15712-KIR HWH EXPRESS

  1. What is 15712-KIR HWH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15712-KIR HWH EXPRESS runs Mon between KATIHAR JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15712-KIR HWH EXPRESS from KATIHAR JN to HOWRAH JN?
    15712-KIR HWH EXPRESS from KATIHAR JN at 22:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 07:20 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 15712-KIR HWH EXPRESS covers?
    15712-KIR HWH EXPRESS covers total distance of 424 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15712-KIR HWH EXPRESS?
    15712-KIR HWH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15712-KIR HWH EXPRESS?
    15712-KIR HWH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15712-KIR HWH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. KATIHAR JN(KIR), LABHA(LAV), KUMEDPUR(KDPR), HARISCHANDRPUR(HCR), SAMSI(SM), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), AZIMGANJ JN(AZ), KATWA JN.(KWAE), NABADWIP DHAM(NDAE), BANDEL JN(BDC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nabadwip Dham and Howrah Junction
  2. Malda Town and Howrah Junction
  3. Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Katwa and Howrah Junction
  6. Bandel Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Katihar Junction and Nabadwip Dham
  8. Katwa and Bandel Junction
  9. Malda Town and Azimganj Junction
  10. Malda Town and Bandel Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System