Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15711 HWH KIR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15711-HWH KIR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15711-HWH KIR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15711-HWH KIR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and KATIHAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 262.88 miles / 424 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue.

15711-HWH KIR EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 21:55 and arrives KATIHAR JN at 06:45 Tue. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15711-HWH KIR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to KATIHAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LABHA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LABHA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15711-HWH KIR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15711 HWH KIR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15711 HWH-KIR EXPRESS HWH KIR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 21:55 1
2 BDC BANDEL JN 22:52 22:54 1
3 NDAE NABADWIP DHAM 23:47 23:49 1
4 KWAE KATWA JN. 00:26 00:28 2
5 AZ AZIMGANJ JN 02:02 02:07 2
6 MLDT MALDA TOWN 04:00 04:10 2
7 SM SAMSI 04:39 04:41 2
8 HCR HARISCHANDRPUR 05:16 05:18 2
9 KDPR KUMEDPUR 05:30 05:32 2
10 LAV LABHA 05:42 05:44 2
11 KIR KATIHAR JN 06:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15711-HWH KIR EXPRESS

  1. What is 15711-HWH KIR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15711-HWH KIR EXPRESS runs Tue between HOWRAH JN and KATIHAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15711-HWH KIR EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to KATIHAR JN?
    15711-HWH KIR EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 21:55 and arrives KATIHAR JN at 06:45 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 15711-HWH KIR EXPRESS covers?
    15711-HWH KIR EXPRESS covers total distance of 424 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15711-HWH KIR EXPRESS?
    15711-HWH KIR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15711-HWH KIR EXPRESS?
    15711-HWH KIR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15711-HWH KIR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BANDEL JN(BDC), NABADWIP DHAM(NDAE), KATWA JN.(KWAE), AZIMGANJ JN(AZ), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), SAMSI(SM), HARISCHANDRPUR(HCR), KUMEDPUR(KDPR), LABHA(LAV), KATIHAR JN(KIR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Katwa
  4. Howrah Junction and Malda Town
  5. Howrah Junction and Nabadwip Dham
  6. Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction
  7. Nabadwip Dham and Malda Town
  8. Azimganj Junction and Malda Town
  9. Bandel Junction and Azimganj Junction
  10. Bandel Junction and Katihar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System