Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and KATIHAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1120.34 miles / 1807 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS departs from AMRITSAR JN at 07:10 and arrives KATIHAR JN at 20:10 Daily. it has total 53 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to KATIHAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KARAGOLA ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KARAGOLA ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS ASR KIR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 07:10 1
2 JNL JANDIALA 07:24 07:26 1
3 BEAS BEAS 07:43 07:45 1
4 KRE KARTARPUR 08:06 08:08 1
5 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 08:30 08:35 1
6 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 08:43 08:45 1
7 PGW PHAGWARA JN 08:58 09:00 1
8 GRY GORAYA 09:11 09:12 1
9 PHR PHILLAUR JN 09:23 09:25 1
10 LDH LUDHIANA JN 09:50 10:00 1
11 KNN KHANNA 10:38 10:40 1
12 SIR SIRHIND JN 10:56 10:58 1
13 RPJ RAJPURA JN 11:15 11:17 1
14 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 11:55 12:00 1
15 KUN KARNAL 12:52 12:54 1
16 PNP PANIPAT JN 13:23 13:25 1
17 SNP SONIPAT 13:56 13:58 1
18 SZM SUBZI MANDI 14:40 14:42 1
19 DLI DELHI 15:05 15:20 1
20 KRJ KHURJA JN 16:48 16:50 1
21 ALJN ALIGARH JN 17:25 17:28 1
22 HRS HATHRAS JN 18:21 18:23 1
23 TDL TUNDLA JN 19:08 19:13 1
24 FZD FIROZABAD 19:27 19:30 1
25 ETW ETAWAH 20:40 20:42 1
26 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 22:50 23:00 1
27 ON UNNAO JN 23:22 23:24 1
28 LKO LUCKNOW 00:25 00:40 2
29 BBK BARABANKI JN 01:35 01:37 2
30 GD GONDA JN 02:55 03:00 2
31 MUR MANKAPUR JN 03:24 03:26 2
32 BST BASTI 04:17 04:20 2
33 KLD KHALILABAD 04:43 04:45 2
34 GKP GORAKHPUR 05:45 06:00 2
35 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 06:48 06:50 2
36 SV SIWAN JN 07:50 07:55 2
37 CPR CHHAPRA 09:35 09:50 2
38 DGA DIGHWARA 10:22 10:24 2
39 SEE SONPUR JN 10:50 10:55 2
40 HJP HAJIPUR JN 11:05 11:10 2
41 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 12:45 12:50 2
42 DOL DHOLI 13:10 13:12 2
43 KRBP KHUDIRAM B PUSA 13:24 13:26 2
44 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 13:45 13:50 2
45 BJU BARAUNI JN 15:15 15:25 2
46 BGS BEGU SARAI 15:43 15:48 2
47 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 16:23 16:28 2
48 MNE MANSI JN 16:38 16:43 2
49 THB THANA BIHPUR JN 17:20 17:22 2
50 NNA NAUGACHIA 17:38 17:40 2
51 KUE KURSELA 18:03 18:05 2
52 CRR KARAGOLA ROAD 18:38 18:40 2
53 KIR KATIHAR JN 20:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS

  1. What is 15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS runs Daily between AMRITSAR JN and KATIHAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN to KATIHAR JN?
    15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN at 07:10 and arrives KATIHAR JN at 20:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS covers?
    15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS covers total distance of 1807 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS?
    15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS?
    15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 53 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), JANDIALA(JNL), BEAS(BEAS), KARTARPUR(KRE), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), GORAYA(GRY), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), KHANNA(KNN), SIRHIND JN(SIR), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SONIPAT(SNP), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), DELHI(DLI), KHURJA JN(KRJ), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), HATHRAS JN(HRS), TUNDLA JN(TDL), FIROZABAD(FZD), ETAWAH(ETW), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), DIGHWARA(DGA), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), DHOLI(DOL), KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), MANSI JN(MNE), THANA BIHPUR JN(THB), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KURSELA(KUE), KARAGOLA ROAD(CRR), KATIHAR JN(KIR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and Delhi
  2. Subzi Mandi and Lucknow Nr
  3. Ambala Cant Junction and Delhi
  4. Ludhiana Junction and Delhi
  5. Subzi Mandi and Gorakhpur Junction
  6. Phillaur Junction and Delhi
  7. Jalandhar Cant and Delhi
  8. Subzi Mandi and Chhapra
  9. Subzi Mandi and Barauni Junction
  10. Karnal and Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System