Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KATIHAR JN and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1120.34 miles / 1807 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS departs from KATIHAR JN at 22:45 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 12:45 Daily. it has total 51 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KATIHAR JN to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15707 KIR-ASR EXPRESS KIR ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KIR KATIHAR JN First 22:45 1
2 CRR KARAGOLA ROAD 23:07 23:09 1
3 KUE KURSELA 23:22 23:24 1
4 NNA NAUGACHIA 23:43 23:45 1
5 THB THANA BIHPUR JN 00:00 00:01 2
6 MNE MANSI JN 01:16 01:18 2
7 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 01:28 01:30 2
8 BGS BEGU SARAI 02:08 02:10 2
9 BJU BARAUNI JN 03:00 03:10 2
10 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 04:00 04:05 2
11 KRBP KHUDIRAM B PUSA 04:18 04:20 2
12 DOL DHOLI 04:31 04:33 2
13 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 05:30 05:35 2
14 HJP HAJIPUR JN 06:45 06:50 2
15 SEE SONPUR JN 07:00 07:05 2
16 DGA DIGHWARA 07:24 07:26 2
17 CPR CHHAPRA 08:35 08:45 2
18 SV SIWAN JN 09:30 09:35 2
19 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 10:39 10:40 2
20 GKP GORAKHPUR 12:20 12:35 2
21 KLD KHALILABAD 13:16 13:18 2
22 BST BASTI 13:45 13:48 2
23 MUR MANKAPUR JN 14:36 14:38 2
24 GD GONDA JN 15:15 15:20 2
25 BBK BARABANKI JN 16:53 16:55 2
26 LKO LUCKNOW 17:40 17:55 2
27 ON UNNAO JN 19:13 19:15 2
28 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 19:50 20:00 2
29 ETW ETAWAH 21:36 21:38 2
30 FZD FIROZABAD 22:29 22:31 2
31 TDL TUNDLA JN 23:10 23:15 2
32 HRS HATHRAS JN 23:50 23:51 2
33 ALJN ALIGARH JN 00:15 00:20 3
34 KRJ KHURJA JN 00:50 00:52 3
35 GZB GHAZIABAD 02:05 02:07 3
36 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 02:24 02:26 3
37 DLI DELHI 02:50 03:25 3
38 SNP SONIPAT 04:05 04:07 3
39 PNP PANIPAT JN 04:40 04:42 3
40 KUN KARNAL 05:05 05:07 3
41 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 05:33 05:35 3
42 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 06:50 07:00 3
43 RPJ RAJPURA JN 07:24 07:26 3
44 SIR SIRHIND JN 07:48 07:50 3
45 KNN KHANNA 08:03 08:05 3
46 LDH LUDHIANA JN 09:20 09:30 3
47 PHR PHILLAUR JN 09:43 09:45 3
48 PGW PHAGWARA JN 10:03 10:05 3
49 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 10:30 10:40 3
50 BEAS BEAS 11:13 11:15 3
51 ASR AMRITSAR JN 12:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS

  1. What is 15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS runs Daily between KATIHAR JN and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS from KATIHAR JN to AMRITSAR JN?
    15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS from KATIHAR JN at 22:45 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 12:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS covers?
    15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS covers total distance of 1807 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS?
    15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS?
    15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 51 major stations i.e. KATIHAR JN(KIR), KARAGOLA ROAD(CRR), KURSELA(KUE), NAUGACHIA(NNA), THANA BIHPUR JN(THB), MANSI JN(MNE), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP), DHOLI(DOL), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), DIGHWARA(DGA), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ETAWAH(ETW), FIROZABAD(FZD), TUNDLA JN(TDL), HATHRAS JN(HRS), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KHURJA JN(KRJ), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), DELHI(DLI), SONIPAT(SNP), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), SIRHIND JN(SIR), KHANNA(KNN), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Delhi
  2. Gorakhpur Junction and Delhi
  3. Gonda Junction and Delhi
  4. Kanpur Central and Delhi
  5. Khurja Junction and Delhi
  6. Sonpur Junction and Delhi
  7. Tundla Junction and Delhi
  8. Chhapra and Delhi
  9. Aligarh Junction and Delhi
  10. Muzaffarpur Junction and Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System