Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15668 KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15668-KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15668-KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP now in india.

Train number 15668-KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KAMAKHYA and GANDHIDHAM BG Stations. It covers total journey of 1963.54 miles / 3167 Kilometers in just 63 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Wed.

15668-KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP departs from KAMAKHYA at 11:00 and arrives GANDHIDHAM BG at 02:40 Wed. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15668-KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAMAKHYA to GANDHIDHAM BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHACHAU BG railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHACHAU BG" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15668-KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15668 KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP KYQ GIMB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KYQ KAMAKHYA First 11:00 1
2 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 12:35 12:37 1
3 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 13:45 13:55 1
4 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 14:22 14:24 1
5 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 15:20 15:25 1
6 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 15:55 16:00 1
7 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 18:10 18:25 1
8 KIR KATIHAR JN 22:00 22:15 1
9 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 00:04 00:06 2
10 BGS BEGU SARAI 00:31 00:33 2
11 BJU BARAUNI JN 01:10 01:15 2
12 PNBE PATNA JN 04:20 04:30 2
13 ARA ARA 05:07 05:09 2
14 BXR BUXAR 06:30 06:32 2
15 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 09:04 09:19 2
16 BSB VARANASI JN 10:00 10:10 2
17 FD FAIZABAD JN 13:25 13:27 2
18 LKO LUCKNOW 16:55 17:25 2
19 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 19:20 19:30 2
20 TDL TUNDLA JN 23:35 23:45 2
21 AF AGRA FORT 00:25 00:35 3
22 BXN BAYANA JN 03:05 03:07 3
23 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 05:43 05:45 3
24 KOTA KOTA JN 07:05 07:15 3
25 RTM RATLAM JN 11:45 11:55 3
26 BRC VADODARA JN 15:45 16:00 3
27 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 18:10 18:20 3
28 VG VIRAMGAM JN 19:38 19:40 3
29 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 21:05 21:07 3
30 WKR WANKANER JN 22:17 22:22 3
31 MVI MORBI 23:11 23:16 3
32 MALB MALIYA MIYANA JN. 00:42 00:44 4
33 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 01:32 01:34 4
34 BCOB BHACHAU BG 01:49 01:51 4
35 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 02:40 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 15668-KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP

  1. What is 15668-KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP train running status / running days?
    15668-KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP runs Wed between KAMAKHYA and GANDHIDHAM BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15668-KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP from KAMAKHYA to GANDHIDHAM BG?
    15668-KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP from KAMAKHYA at 11:00 and arrives GANDHIDHAM BG at 02:40 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 15668-KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP covers?
    15668-KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP covers total distance of 3167 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15668-KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP?
    15668-KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15668-KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP?
    15668-KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP reaches its destination station in 63 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15668-KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), PATNA JN(PNBE), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), FAIZABAD JN(FD), LUCKNOW(LKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA FORT(AF), BAYANA JN(BXN), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RATLAM JN(RTM), VADODARA JN(BRC), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), WANKANER JN(WKR), MORBI(MVI), MALIYA MIYANA JN.(MALB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Agra Fort
  2. Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction
  3. Patna Junction and Lucknow Nr
  4. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  5. Patna Junction and Ara
  6. Patna Junction and Kanpur Central
  7. Patna Junction and Faizabad Junction
  8. Patna Junction and Buxar
  9. Patna Junction and Vadodara Junction
  10. Patna Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System