Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15667 GADHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15667-GADHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15667-GADHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXP now in india.

Train number 15667-GADHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GANDHIDHAM BG and KAMAKHYA Stations. It covers total journey of 1962.92 miles / 3166 Kilometers in just 64 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sat.

15667-GADHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXP departs from GANDHIDHAM BG at 13:40 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 06:10 Sat. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15667-GADHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GANDHIDHAM BG to KAMAKHYA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GOAL PARA TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GOAL PARA TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15667-GADHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15667 GADHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP GIMB KYQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG First 13:40 1
2 BCOB BHACHAU BG 14:08 14:10 1
3 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 14:35 14:37 1
4 MALB MALIYA MIYANA JN. 15:26 15:28 1
5 MVI MORBI 16:33 16:38 1
6 WKR WANKANER JN 17:30 17:35 1
7 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 18:31 18:33 1
8 VG VIRAMGAM JN 19:53 19:55 1
9 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 21:10 21:40 1
10 BRC VADODARA JN 23:44 23:59 1
11 RTM RATLAM JN 03:45 03:55 2
12 KOTA KOTA JN 07:20 07:30 2
13 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 08:50 08:55 2
14 BXN BAYANA JN 11:28 11:30 2
15 AF AGRA FORT 13:25 13:30 2
16 TDL TUNDLA JN 14:30 14:40 2
17 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 19:15 19:30 2
18 LKO LUCKNOW 20:50 21:15 2
19 FD FAIZABAD JN 00:05 00:07 3
20 BSB VARANASI JN 05:40 05:55 3
21 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 06:58 07:13 3
22 BXR BUXAR 08:20 08:22 3
23 ARA ARA 09:05 09:07 3
24 PNBE PATNA JN 10:00 10:10 3
25 BJU BARAUNI JN 13:50 13:55 3
26 BGS BEGU SARAI 14:15 14:18 3
27 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 15:18 15:21 3
28 KIR KATIHAR JN 17:45 18:00 3
29 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 21:55 22:10 3
30 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 00:20 00:25 4
31 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 00:45 00:50 4
32 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 01:46 01:48 4
33 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 02:50 03:00 4
34 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 03:45 03:47 4
35 KYQ KAMAKHYA 06:10 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 15667-GADHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXP

  1. What is 15667-GADHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXP train running status / running days?
    15667-GADHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXP runs Sat between GANDHIDHAM BG and KAMAKHYAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15667-GADHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXP from GANDHIDHAM BG to KAMAKHYA?
    15667-GADHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXP from GANDHIDHAM BG at 13:40 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 06:10 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 15667-GADHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXP covers?
    15667-GADHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXP covers total distance of 3166 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15667-GADHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXP?
    15667-GADHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15667-GADHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXP?
    15667-GADHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXP reaches its destination station in 64 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15667-GADHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), MALIYA MIYANA JN.(MALB), MORBI(MVI), WANKANER JN(WKR), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VADODARA JN(BRC), RATLAM JN(RTM), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), BAYANA JN(BXN), AGRA FORT(AF), TUNDLA JN(TDL), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOW(LKO), FAIZABAD JN(FD), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), PATNA JN(PNBE), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), KAMAKHYA(KYQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Begu Sarai
  2. Ara and Patna Junction
  3. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  4. Patna Junction and Kokrajhar
  5. Patna Junction and Kamakhya
  6. Patna Junction and New Jalpaiguri
  7. Varanasi Junction and Patna Junction
  8. Patna Junction and New Alipurdaur
  9. Mughal Sarai Junction and Patna Junction
  10. Patna Junction and Barauni Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System