Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15662-KYQ RNC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15662-KYQ RNC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15662-KYQ RNC EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KAMAKHYA and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 763.22 miles / 1231 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sat.

15662-KYQ RNC EXPRESS departs from KAMAKHYA at 12:00 and arrives RANCHI at 14:30 Sat. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15662-KYQ RNC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAMAKHYA to RANCHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15662-KYQ RNC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15662 KYQ-RNC EXPRESS KYQ RNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KYQ KAMAKHYA First 12:00 1
2 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 13:37 13:39 1
3 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 14:55 15:05 1
4 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 15:33 15:35 1
5 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 16:50 16:55 1
6 HSA HASIMARA 17:45 17:47 1
7 BNV BINNAGURI 18:33 18:35 1
8 NMZ NEW MAL JN 19:26 19:28 1
9 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 21:05 21:10 1
10 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 21:35 21:50 1
11 KNE KISHANGANJ 22:53 22:58 1
12 BOE BARSOI JN 23:45 23:47 1
13 MLDT MALDA TOWN 02:00 02:15 2
14 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 02:47 02:49 2
15 PKR PAKAUR 03:30 03:31 2
16 RPH RAMPUR HAT 04:45 04:50 2
17 SNT SAINTHIA 05:20 05:25 2
18 SURI SIURI 05:43 05:44 2
19 UDL ANDAL JN 07:00 07:02 2
20 DGR DURGAPUR 07:35 08:00 2
21 RNG RANIGANJ 08:21 08:23 2
22 ASN ASANSOL JN 08:55 09:05 2
23 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 09:46 09:48 2
24 BJE BHOJUDIH JN 10:25 10:27 2
25 MHQ MAHUDA 10:52 10:54 2
26 CRP CHANDRAPURA 11:23 11:25 2
27 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 11:55 12:00 2
28 MURI MURI 12:51 12:53 2
29 RNC RANCHI 14:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15662-KYQ RNC EXPRESS

  1. What is 15662-KYQ RNC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15662-KYQ RNC EXPRESS runs Sat between KAMAKHYA and RANCHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15662-KYQ RNC EXPRESS from KAMAKHYA to RANCHI?
    15662-KYQ RNC EXPRESS from KAMAKHYA at 12:00 and arrives RANCHI at 14:30 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 15662-KYQ RNC EXPRESS covers?
    15662-KYQ RNC EXPRESS covers total distance of 1231 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15662-KYQ RNC EXPRESS?
    15662-KYQ RNC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15662-KYQ RNC EXPRESS?
    15662-KYQ RNC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15662-KYQ RNC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), HASIMARA(HSA), BINNAGURI(BNV), NEW MAL JN(NMZ), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), BARSOI JN(BOE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), PAKAUR(PKR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), SAINTHIA(SNT), SIURI(SURI), ANDAL JN(UDL), DURGAPUR(DGR), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), BHOJUDIH JN(BJE), MAHUDA(MHQ), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Bongaigaon and Malda Town
  2. New Bongaigaon and Siliguri Junction
  3. New Bongaigaon and Sainthia
  4. New Bongaigaon and Andal Junction
  5. Pakur and Sainthia
  6. Pakur and Andal Junction
  7. Joychandi Pahar and Muri
  8. Joychandi Pahar and Ranchi
  9. Rampur Hat and Muri
  10. New Jalpaiguri and Asansol Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System