Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15661 RNC KYQ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15661-RNC KYQ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15661-RNC KYQ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15661-RNC KYQ EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RANCHI and KAMAKHYA Stations. It covers total journey of 761.36 miles / 1228 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Sun.

15661-RNC KYQ EXPRESS departs from RANCHI at 20:30 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 22:40 Sun. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15661-RNC KYQ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RANCHI to KAMAKHYA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GOAL PARA TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GOAL PARA TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15661-RNC KYQ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15661 RNC KYQ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS RNC KYQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RNC RANCHI First 20:30 1
2 MURI MURI 21:40 21:45 1
3 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 22:50 22:55 1
4 CRP CHANDRAPURA 23:28 23:30 1
5 MHQ MAHUDA 23:45 23:47 1
6 BJE BHOJUDIH JN 00:18 00:20 2
7 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 01:00 01:02 2
8 ASN ASANSOL JN 01:52 02:00 2
9 RNG RANIGANJ 02:16 02:17 2
10 UDL ANDAL JN 02:29 02:31 2
11 DGR DURGAPUR 03:07 03:12 2
12 SURI SIURI 04:27 04:28 2
13 SNT SAINTHIA 05:15 05:20 2
14 RPH RAMPUR HAT 05:47 05:52 2
15 PKR PAKAUR 06:33 06:35 2
16 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 07:34 07:36 2
17 MLDT MALDA TOWN 08:25 08:40 2
18 BOE BARSOI JN 09:50 09:52 2
19 KNE KISHANGANJ 10:38 10:43 2
20 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 12:40 12:55 2
21 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 13:40 13:45 2
22 NMZ NEW MAL JN 14:50 14:52 2
23 BNV BINNAGURI 15:45 15:47 2
24 HSA HASIMARA 16:40 16:42 2
25 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 17:30 17:35 2
26 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 18:42 18:44 2
27 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 19:20 19:30 2
28 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 20:40 20:42 2
29 KYQ KAMAKHYA 22:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15661-RNC KYQ EXPRESS

  1. What is 15661-RNC KYQ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15661-RNC KYQ EXPRESS runs Sun between RANCHI and KAMAKHYAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15661-RNC KYQ EXPRESS from RANCHI to KAMAKHYA?
    15661-RNC KYQ EXPRESS from RANCHI at 20:30 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 22:40 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15661-RNC KYQ EXPRESS covers?
    15661-RNC KYQ EXPRESS covers total distance of 1228 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15661-RNC KYQ EXPRESS?
    15661-RNC KYQ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15661-RNC KYQ EXPRESS?
    15661-RNC KYQ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15661-RNC KYQ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), MAHUDA(MHQ), BHOJUDIH JN(BJE), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), ANDAL JN(UDL), DURGAPUR(DGR), SIURI(SURI), SAINTHIA(SNT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), PAKAUR(PKR), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), BARSOI JN(BOE), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), NEW MAL JN(NMZ), BINNAGURI(BNV), HASIMARA(HSA), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), KAMAKHYA(KYQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pakur and New Bongaigaon
  2. Joychandi Pahar and Malda Town
  3. Pakur and New Jalpaiguri
  4. Joychandi Pahar and New Bongaigaon
  5. Pakur and Siliguri Junction
  6. Joychandi Pahar and Pakur
  7. Joychandi Pahar and Rampur Hat
  8. Joychandi Pahar and Andal Junction
  9. Rampur Hat and New Bongaigaon
  10. Ranchi and Goalpara Town

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System