Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15660 AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15660-AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA Train running status

Where is my train 15660-AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA now in india.

Train number 15660-AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AGARTALA and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 964.1 miles / 1555 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

15660-AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA departs from AGARTALA at 05:30 and arrives SEALDAH at 19:25 Tue,Sat. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15660-AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AGARTALA to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAKHINESWAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAKHINESWAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15660-AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15660 AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15660 AGTL - SDAH KANCHANJUNGA AGTL SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AGTL AGARTALA First 05:30 1
2 ABSA AMBASSA 06:28 06:30 1
3 DMR DHARMANAGAR 08:15 08:20 1
4 KXJ KARIMGANJ JN 10:10 10:40 1
5 BPB BADARPUR JN 11:40 11:55 1
6 NHLG NEW HAFLONG 14:25 14:35 1
7 LMG LUMDING JN 17:45 18:30 1
8 GHY GUWAHATI 22:25 22:55 1
9 KYQ KAMAKHYA 23:10 23:15 1
10 RNY RANGIYA JN 23:55 00:05 2
11 NLV NALBARI 00:20 00:22 2
12 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 00:57 01:02 2
13 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 02:10 02:20 2
14 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 02:48 02:50 2
15 FKM FAKIRAGRAM JN 03:00 03:02 2
16 GOGH GOSSAIGAON HAT 03:23 03:25 2
17 KAMG KAMAKHYAGURI 03:46 03:48 2
18 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 04:08 04:13 2
19 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 04:45 04:50 2
20 FLK FALAKATA 05:22 05:24 2
21 DQG DHUPGURI 05:44 05:46 2
22 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 06:25 06:27 2
23 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 07:35 07:50 2
24 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 08:32 08:34 2
25 KNE KISHANGANJ 09:00 09:05 2
26 DLK DALKOLHA 09:31 09:33 2
27 BOE BARSOI JN 10:05 10:07 2
28 AZR AZAMNAGAR ROAD 10:28 10:30 2
29 SM SAMSI 11:13 11:15 2
30 MLDT MALDA TOWN 12:15 12:40 2
31 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 13:14 13:16 2
32 PKR PAKAUR 13:57 13:58 2
33 MRR MURARAI 14:19 14:20 2
34 RPH RAMPUR HAT 15:02 15:04 2
35 SNT SAINTHIA 15:37 15:38 2
36 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 15:50 15:51 2
37 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 16:11 16:16 2
38 BWN BARDDHAMAN 17:18 17:23 2
39 DAKE DAKHINESWAR 18:52 18:54 2
40 SDAH SEALDAH 19:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15660-AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA

  1. What is 15660-AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA train running status / running days?
    15660-AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA runs Tue,Sat between AGARTALA and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15660-AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA from AGARTALA to SEALDAH?
    15660-AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA from AGARTALA at 05:30 and arrives SEALDAH at 19:25 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 15660-AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA covers?
    15660-AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA covers total distance of 1555 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15660-AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA?
    15660-AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15660-AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA?
    15660-AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15660-AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. AGARTALA(AGTL), AMBASSA(ABSA), DHARMANAGAR(DMR), KARIMGANJ JN(KXJ), BADARPUR JN(BPB), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), LUMDING JN(LMG), GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), NALBARI(NLV), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM), GOSSAIGAON HAT(GOGH), KAMAKHYAGURI(KAMG), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), FALAKATA(FLK), DHUPGURI(DQG), JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), ALUABARI ROAD(AUB), KISHANGANJ(KNE), DALKOLHA(DLK), BARSOI JN(BOE), AZAMNAGAR ROAD(AZR), SAMSI(SM), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), PAKAUR(PKR), MURARAI(MRR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), SAINTHIA(SNT), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DAKHINESWAR(DAKE), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Cooch Behar and Sealdah
  2. Barsoi Junction and Sealdah
  3. New Jalpaiguri and Sealdah
  4. Malda Town and Sealdah
  5. Kishanganj and Sealdah
  6. Pakur and Sealdah
  7. Barddhaman Junction and Sealdah
  8. Guwahati and Sealdah
  9. New Bongaigaon and Sealdah
  10. Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System