Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15659 SDAH AGTL KANCHANJUNGA Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15659-SDAH AGTL KANCHANJUNGA Train running status

Where is my train 15659-SDAH AGTL KANCHANJUNGA now in india.

Train number 15659-SDAH AGTL KANCHANJUNGA is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SEALDAH and AGARTALA Stations. It covers total journey of 964.1 miles / 1555 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.

15659-SDAH AGTL KANCHANJUNGA departs from SEALDAH at 06:35 and arrives AGARTALA at 21:00 Thu,Sun. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15659-SDAH AGTL KANCHANJUNGA current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SEALDAH to AGARTALA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMBASSA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMBASSA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15659-SDAH AGTL KANCHANJUNGA live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15659 SDAH AGTL KANCHANJUNGA at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15659 SDAH - AGTL KANCHANJUNGA SDAH AGTL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SDAH SEALDAH First 06:35 1
2 DAKE DAKHINESWAR 06:53 06:54 1
3 BWN BARDDHAMAN 08:16 08:24 1
4 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 09:14 09:19 1
5 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 09:37 09:38 1
6 SNT SAINTHIA 09:52 09:54 1
7 RPH RAMPUR HAT 10:30 10:32 1
8 MRR MURARAI 10:56 10:58 1
9 PKR PAKAUR 11:18 11:20 1
10 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 12:43 12:45 1
11 MLDT MALDA TOWN 13:35 13:55 1
12 SM SAMSI 14:24 14:26 1
13 AZR AZAMNAGAR ROAD 15:05 15:07 1
14 BOE BARSOI JN 15:28 15:30 1
15 DLK DALKOLHA 15:52 15:54 1
16 KNE KISHANGANJ 16:20 16:22 1
17 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 16:47 16:49 1
18 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 18:15 18:30 1
19 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 19:25 19:27 1
20 DQG DHUPGURI 19:58 20:00 1
21 FLK FALAKATA 20:38 20:40 1
22 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 21:15 21:20 1
23 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 21:50 21:55 1
24 KAMG KAMAKHYAGURI 22:13 22:15 1
25 GOGH GOSSAIGAON HAT 22:36 22:38 1
26 FKM FAKIRAGRAM JN 23:00 23:02 1
27 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 23:15 23:17 1
28 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 00:30 00:40 2
29 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 01:21 01:26 2
30 NLV NALBARI 02:01 02:03 2
31 RNY RANGIYA JN 02:20 02:30 2
32 KYQ KAMAKHYA 03:40 03:45 2
33 GHY GUWAHATI 04:00 04:35 2
34 LMG LUMDING JN 08:45 09:15 2
35 NHLG NEW HAFLONG 11:50 12:00 2
36 BPB BADARPUR JN 14:20 14:35 2
37 KXJ KARIMGANJ JN 15:10 15:40 2
38 DMR DHARMANAGAR 17:20 17:25 2
39 ABSA AMBASSA 19:00 19:02 2
40 AGTL AGARTALA 21:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15659-SDAH AGTL KANCHANJUNGA

  1. What is 15659-SDAH AGTL KANCHANJUNGA train running status / running days?
    15659-SDAH AGTL KANCHANJUNGA runs Thu,Sun between SEALDAH and AGARTALAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15659-SDAH AGTL KANCHANJUNGA from SEALDAH to AGARTALA?
    15659-SDAH AGTL KANCHANJUNGA from SEALDAH at 06:35 and arrives AGARTALA at 21:00 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15659-SDAH AGTL KANCHANJUNGA covers?
    15659-SDAH AGTL KANCHANJUNGA covers total distance of 1555 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15659-SDAH AGTL KANCHANJUNGA?
    15659-SDAH AGTL KANCHANJUNGA runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15659-SDAH AGTL KANCHANJUNGA?
    15659-SDAH AGTL KANCHANJUNGA reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15659-SDAH AGTL KANCHANJUNGA?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. SEALDAH(SDAH), DAKHINESWAR(DAKE), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), SAINTHIA(SNT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), MURARAI(MRR), PAKAUR(PKR), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), SAMSI(SM), AZAMNAGAR ROAD(AZR), BARSOI JN(BOE), DALKOLHA(DLK), KISHANGANJ(KNE), ALUABARI ROAD(AUB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE), DHUPGURI(DQG), FALAKATA(FLK), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), KAMAKHYAGURI(KAMG), GOSSAIGAON HAT(GOGH), FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), NALBARI(NLV), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY), LUMDING JN(LMG), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), BADARPUR JN(BPB), KARIMGANJ JN(KXJ), DHARMANAGAR(DMR), AMBASSA(ABSA), AGARTALA(AGTL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sealdah and Bolpur S Niktn
  2. Sealdah and Barsoi Junction
  3. Sealdah and Guwahati
  4. Sealdah and Kishanganj
  5. Sealdah and Kamakhya
  6. Sealdah and Malda Town
  7. Sealdah and New Bongaigaon
  8. Sealdah and New Cooch Behar
  9. Sealdah and New Farakka Junction
  10. Sealdah and New Alipurdaur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System