Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15658-KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15658-KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15658-KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GUWAHATI and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 606.36 miles / 978 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.

15658-KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS departs from GUWAHATI at 22:55 and arrives SEALDAH at 19:25 Thu,Sun. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15658-KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GUWAHATI to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAKHINESWAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAKHINESWAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15658-KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS GHY SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GHY GUWAHATI First 22:55 1
2 KYQ KAMAKHYA 23:10 23:15 1
3 RNY RANGIYA JN 23:55 00:05 2
4 NLV NALBARI 00:20 00:22 2
5 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 00:57 01:02 2
6 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 02:10 02:20 2
7 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 02:48 02:50 2
8 FKM FAKIRAGRAM JN 03:00 03:02 2
9 GOGH GOSSAIGAON HAT 03:23 03:25 2
10 KAMG KAMAKHYAGURI 03:46 03:48 2
11 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 04:08 04:13 2
12 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 04:45 04:50 2
13 FLK FALAKATA 05:22 05:24 2
14 DQG DHUPGURI 05:44 05:46 2
15 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 06:25 06:27 2
16 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 07:35 07:50 2
17 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 08:32 08:34 2
18 KNE KISHANGANJ 09:00 09:05 2
19 DLK DALKOLHA 09:31 09:33 2
20 BOE BARSOI JN 10:05 10:07 2
21 AZR AZAMNAGAR ROAD 10:28 10:30 2
22 SM SAMSI 11:13 11:15 2
23 MLDT MALDA TOWN 12:15 12:40 2
24 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 13:14 13:16 2
25 PKR PAKAUR 13:57 13:58 2
26 MRR MURARAI 14:19 14:20 2
27 RPH RAMPUR HAT 15:02 15:04 2
28 SNT SAINTHIA 15:37 15:38 2
29 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 15:50 15:51 2
30 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 16:11 16:16 2
31 BWN BARDDHAMAN 17:18 17:23 2
32 DAKE DAKHINESWAR 18:52 18:54 2
33 SDAH SEALDAH 19:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15658-KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS

  1. What is 15658-KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15658-KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS runs Thu,Sun between GUWAHATI and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15658-KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS from GUWAHATI to SEALDAH?
    15658-KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS from GUWAHATI at 22:55 and arrives SEALDAH at 19:25 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15658-KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS covers?
    15658-KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS covers total distance of 978 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15658-KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS?
    15658-KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15658-KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS?
    15658-KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15658-KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), NALBARI(NLV), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM), GOSSAIGAON HAT(GOGH), KAMAKHYAGURI(KAMG), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), FALAKATA(FLK), DHUPGURI(DQG), JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), ALUABARI ROAD(AUB), KISHANGANJ(KNE), DALKOLHA(DLK), BARSOI JN(BOE), AZAMNAGAR ROAD(AZR), SAMSI(SM), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), PAKAUR(PKR), MURARAI(MRR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), SAINTHIA(SNT), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DAKHINESWAR(DAKE), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Cooch Behar and Sealdah
  2. Kishanganj and Sealdah
  3. Barsoi Junction and Sealdah
  4. Malda Town and Sealdah
  5. Pakur and Sealdah
  6. New Jalpaiguri and Sealdah
  7. Kamakhya and Sealdah
  8. Rampur Hat and Sealdah
  9. New Alipurdaur and Sealdah
  10. Guwahati and Sealdah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System