Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15656 SVDK KYQ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15656-SVDK KYQ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15656-SVDK KYQ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15656-SVDK KYQ EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and KAMAKHYA Stations. It covers total journey of 1614.48 miles / 2604 Kilometers in just 56 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Wed.

15656-SVDK KYQ EXPRESS departs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 03:40 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 12:30 Wed. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15656-SVDK KYQ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to KAMAKHYA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GOAL PARA TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GOAL PARA TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15656-SVDK KYQ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15656 SVDK KYQ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15656 SVDK - KYQ EXPRESS SVDK KYQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA First 03:40 1
2 UHP UDHAMPUR 04:05 04:07 1
3 JAT JAMMU TAWI 05:20 05:30 1
4 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 07:30 07:35 1
5 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 09:40 09:45 1
6 LDH LUDHIANA JN 11:00 11:10 1
7 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 13:00 13:10 1
8 SRE SAHARANPUR 14:35 14:45 1
9 LRJ LAKSAR JN 15:32 15:34 1
10 MB MORADABAD 17:50 18:00 1
11 BE BAREILLY 19:24 19:26 1
12 SCC SITAPUR CANT 00:05 00:15 2
13 GD GONDA JN 03:30 03:40 2
14 BST BASTI 04:57 05:00 2
15 KLD KHALILABAD 05:28 05:30 2
16 GKP GORAKHPUR 06:35 06:55 2
17 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 07:40 07:45 2
18 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 10:25 10:30 2
19 BTH BETTIAH 10:58 11:00 2
20 SGL SAGAULI JN 11:35 11:40 2
21 RXL RAXAUL JN 12:20 12:30 2
22 SMI SITAMARHI 15:05 15:10 2
23 DBG DARBHANGA JN 16:35 16:45 2
24 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 16:53 16:58 2
25 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 17:55 18:05 2
26 BJU BARAUNI JN 19:10 19:20 2
27 BGS BEGU SARAI 19:36 19:38 2
28 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 20:13 20:15 2
29 NNA NAUGACHIA 21:19 21:21 2
30 KIR KATIHAR JN 23:20 23:40 2
31 BOE BARSOI JN 00:46 00:48 3
32 KNE KISHANGANJ 01:35 01:37 3
33 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 03:30 03:50 3
34 DQG DHUPGURI 05:05 05:10 3
35 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 06:20 06:25 3
36 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 06:42 06:47 3
37 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 07:43 07:45 3
38 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 08:50 09:00 3
39 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 09:50 09:52 3
40 KYQ KAMAKHYA 12:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15656-SVDK KYQ EXPRESS

  1. What is 15656-SVDK KYQ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15656-SVDK KYQ EXPRESS runs Wed between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and KAMAKHYAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15656-SVDK KYQ EXPRESS from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to KAMAKHYA?
    15656-SVDK KYQ EXPRESS from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 03:40 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 12:30 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 15656-SVDK KYQ EXPRESS covers?
    15656-SVDK KYQ EXPRESS covers total distance of 2604 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15656-SVDK KYQ EXPRESS?
    15656-SVDK KYQ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15656-SVDK KYQ EXPRESS?
    15656-SVDK KYQ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 56 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15656-SVDK KYQ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK), UDHAMPUR(UHP), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), GONDA JN(GD), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), BETTIAH(BTH), SAGAULI JN(SGL), RAXAUL JN(RXL), SITAMARHI(SMI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), BARSOI JN(BOE), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), DHUPGURI(DQG), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), KAMAKHYA(KYQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and Laheria Sarai
  2. Jammu Tawi and New Bongaigaon
  3. Jammu Tawi and New Cooch Behar
  4. New Cooch Behar and Kokrajhar
  5. Jammu Tawi and New Jalpaiguri
  6. New Cooch Behar and Kamakhya
  7. Jammu Tawi and Narkatiaganj Junction
  8. New Cooch Behar and New Bongaigaon
  9. Jammu Tawi and Naugachia
  10. Jammu Tawi and New Alipurdaur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System