Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15655 KYQ SVDK EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15655-KYQ SVDK EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15655-KYQ SVDK EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15655-KYQ SVDK EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KAMAKHYA and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Stations. It covers total journey of 1614.48 miles / 2604 Kilometers in just 53 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sun.

15655-KYQ SVDK EXPRESS departs from KAMAKHYA at 10:45 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 16:00 Sun. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15655-KYQ SVDK EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAMAKHYA to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UDHAMPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UDHAMPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15655-KYQ SVDK EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15655 KYQ SVDK EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15655 KYQ - SVDK EXPRESS KYQ SVDK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KYQ KAMAKHYA First 10:45 1
2 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 12:23 12:25 1
3 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 13:45 13:55 1
4 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 14:22 14:24 1
5 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 15:20 15:25 1
6 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 15:55 16:00 1
7 DQG DHUPGURI 16:50 16:55 1
8 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 18:10 18:25 1
9 KNE KISHANGANJ 19:28 19:30 1
10 BOE BARSOI JN 20:20 20:22 1
11 KIR KATIHAR JN 22:00 22:15 1
12 NNA NAUGACHIA 23:03 23:05 1
13 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 00:04 00:06 2
14 BGS BEGU SARAI 00:31 00:33 2
15 BJU BARAUNI JN 01:15 01:25 2
16 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 02:50 03:00 2
17 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 03:43 03:48 2
18 DBG DARBHANGA JN 04:10 04:20 2
19 SMI SITAMARHI 05:25 05:30 2
20 RXL RAXAUL JN 07:10 07:20 2
21 SGL SAGAULI JN 08:03 08:05 2
22 BTH BETTIAH 08:23 08:28 2
23 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 09:00 09:05 2
24 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 13:05 13:10 2
25 GKP GORAKHPUR 14:20 14:40 2
26 KLD KHALILABAD 15:10 15:12 2
27 BST BASTI 15:45 15:48 2
28 GD GONDA JN 17:00 17:10 2
29 SCC SITAPUR CANT 20:15 20:25 2
30 BE BAREILLY 23:35 23:40 2
31 MB MORADABAD 01:15 01:25 3
32 LRJ LAKSAR JN 04:03 04:05 3
33 SRE SAHARANPUR 05:05 05:15 3
34 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 06:42 06:50 3
35 LDH LUDHIANA JN 08:40 08:50 3
36 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 09:45 09:50 3
37 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 11:40 11:45 3
38 JAT JAMMU TAWI 13:40 13:50 3
39 UHP UDHAMPUR 14:58 15:00 3
40 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA 16:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15655-KYQ SVDK EXPRESS

  1. What is 15655-KYQ SVDK EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15655-KYQ SVDK EXPRESS runs Sun between KAMAKHYA and SH MATA V DEVI KATRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15655-KYQ SVDK EXPRESS from KAMAKHYA to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA?
    15655-KYQ SVDK EXPRESS from KAMAKHYA at 10:45 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 16:00 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15655-KYQ SVDK EXPRESS covers?
    15655-KYQ SVDK EXPRESS covers total distance of 2604 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15655-KYQ SVDK EXPRESS?
    15655-KYQ SVDK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15655-KYQ SVDK EXPRESS?
    15655-KYQ SVDK EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 53 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15655-KYQ SVDK EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), DHUPGURI(DQG), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), BARSOI JN(BOE), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SITAMARHI(SMI), RAXAUL JN(RXL), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BETTIAH(BTH), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), GONDA JN(GD), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), UDHAMPUR(UHP), SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Basti and Jalandhar Cant
  2. New Cooch Behar and Jammu Tawi
  3. New Cooch Behar and Khagaria Junction
  4. New Cooch Behar and Katihar Junction
  5. New Cooch Behar and Khalilabad
  6. New Cooch Behar and Kishanganj
  7. New Cooch Behar and Ludhiana Junction
  8. New Cooch Behar and Laheria Sarai
  9. New Bongaigaon and Laheria Sarai
  10. New Cooch Behar and Moradabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System