Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES now in india.

Train number 15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and GUWAHATI Stations. It covers total journey of 1507.22 miles / 2431 Kilometers in just 48 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri.

15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES departs from JAMMU TAWI at 22:45 and arrives GUWAHATI at 23:40 Fri. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to GUWAHATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAMAKHYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAMAKHYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES JAT GHY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 22:45 1
2 KTHU KATHUA 23:50 23:52 1
3 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 00:25 00:30 2
4 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 02:15 02:20 2
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 03:20 03:30 2
6 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 05:17 05:25 2
7 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 06:07 06:09 2
8 SRE SAHARANPUR 06:50 07:00 2
9 RK ROORKEE 07:30 07:32 2
10 LRJ LAKSAR JN 07:52 07:54 2
11 MB MORADABAD 10:00 10:08 2
12 BE BAREILLY 11:35 11:40 2
13 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 12:45 12:47 2
14 LKO LUCKNOW 15:20 15:30 2
15 GD GONDA JN 17:35 17:40 2
16 BST BASTI 19:07 19:10 2
17 GKP GORAKHPUR 20:40 20:55 2
18 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 21:40 21:45 2
19 SBZ SISWA BAZAR 22:07 22:09 2
20 BUG BAGAHA 23:18 23:20 2
21 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 00:05 00:10 3
22 BTH BETTIAH 00:41 00:46 3
23 SGL SAGAULI JN 01:04 01:06 3
24 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 01:22 01:27 3
25 CAA CHAKIA 01:50 01:52 3
26 MTR MOTIPUR 02:09 02:11 3
27 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 03:35 03:40 3
28 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 04:30 04:35 3
29 BJU BARAUNI JN 05:45 05:55 3
30 BGS BEGU SARAI 06:26 06:28 3
31 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 07:03 07:05 3
32 NNA NAUGACHIA 08:09 08:11 3
33 CRR KARAGOLA ROAD 08:51 08:52 3
34 KIR KATIHAR JN 10:20 10:45 3
35 KNE KISHANGANJ 12:30 12:35 3
36 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 14:05 14:20 3
37 DQG DHUPGURI 15:47 15:52 3
38 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 17:15 17:20 3
39 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 17:40 17:45 3
40 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 19:40 19:50 3
41 RNY RANGIYA JN 21:53 22:03 3
42 KYQ KAMAKHYA 23:05 23:10 3
43 GHY GUWAHATI 23:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES

  1. What is 15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES train running status / running days?
    15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES runs Fri between JAMMU TAWI and GUWAHATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES from JAMMU TAWI to GUWAHATI?
    15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES from JAMMU TAWI at 22:45 and arrives GUWAHATI at 23:40 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES covers?
    15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES covers total distance of 2431 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES?
    15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES?
    15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES reaches its destination station in 48 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), LUCKNOW(LKO), GONDA JN(GD), BASTI(BST), GORAKHPUR(GKP), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), SISWA BAZAR(SBZ), BAGAHA(BUG), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), BETTIAH(BTH), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), CHAKIA(CAA), MOTIPUR(MTR), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KARAGOLA ROAD(CRR), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), DHUPGURI(DQG), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and Kathua
  2. Roorkee and Lucknow Nr
  3. Jammu Tawi and Kamakhya
  4. Jammu Tawi and Lucknow Nr
  5. Ambala Cant Junction and Lucknow Nr
  6. Jammu Tawi and New Bongaigaon
  7. New Cooch Behar and Kamakhya
  8. Jammu Tawi and New Cooch Behar
  9. New Cooch Behar and New Bongaigaon
  10. Roorkee and New Jalpaiguri

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System