Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15653-AMARNATH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15653-AMARNATH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15653-AMARNATH EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GUWAHATI and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 1507.22 miles / 2431 Kilometers in just 47 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Wed.

15653-AMARNATH EXPRESS departs from GUWAHATI at 13:10 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 12:35 Wed. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15653-AMARNATH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GUWAHATI to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATHUA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KATHUA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15653-AMARNATH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS GHY JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GHY GUWAHATI First 13:10 1
2 KYQ KAMAKHYA 13:25 13:30 1
3 RNY RANGIYA JN 14:10 14:20 1
4 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 16:35 16:45 1
5 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 18:20 18:25 1
6 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 18:55 19:00 1
7 DQG DHUPGURI 19:57 20:02 1
8 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 21:35 21:50 1
9 KNE KISHANGANJ 22:53 22:58 1
10 KIR KATIHAR JN 01:15 01:30 2
11 CRR KARAGOLA ROAD 01:53 01:54 2
12 NNA NAUGACHIA 02:24 02:25 2
13 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 03:23 03:24 2
14 BGS BEGU SARAI 03:52 03:53 2
15 BJU BARAUNI JN 04:25 04:45 2
16 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 05:35 05:40 2
17 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 06:55 07:00 2
18 MTR MOTIPUR 07:22 07:24 2
19 CAA CHAKIA 07:49 07:51 2
20 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 08:22 08:27 2
21 SGL SAGAULI JN 08:43 08:45 2
22 BTH BETTIAH 09:03 09:08 2
23 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 09:41 09:46 2
24 BUG BAGAHA 10:40 10:45 2
25 SBZ SISWA BAZAR 12:13 12:15 2
26 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 12:40 12:45 2
27 GKP GORAKHPUR 13:45 14:00 2
28 BST BASTI 15:07 15:10 2
29 GD GONDA JN 16:45 16:55 2
30 LKO LUCKNOW 19:40 19:50 2
31 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 22:23 22:25 2
32 BE BAREILLY 23:22 23:25 2
33 MB MORADABAD 01:00 01:08 3
34 LRJ LAKSAR JN 03:10 03:12 3
35 RK ROORKEE 03:28 03:30 3
36 SRE SAHARANPUR 04:15 04:25 3
37 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 04:51 04:53 3
38 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 05:40 05:48 3
39 LDH LUDHIANA JN 07:32 07:42 3
40 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 08:40 08:45 3
41 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 10:35 10:40 3
42 KTHU KATHUA 11:13 11:15 3
43 JAT JAMMU TAWI 12:35 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15653-AMARNATH EXPRESS

  1. What is 15653-AMARNATH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15653-AMARNATH EXPRESS runs Wed between GUWAHATI and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15653-AMARNATH EXPRESS from GUWAHATI to JAMMU TAWI?
    15653-AMARNATH EXPRESS from GUWAHATI at 13:10 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 12:35 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 15653-AMARNATH EXPRESS covers?
    15653-AMARNATH EXPRESS covers total distance of 2431 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15653-AMARNATH EXPRESS?
    15653-AMARNATH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15653-AMARNATH EXPRESS?
    15653-AMARNATH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 47 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15653-AMARNATH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), DHUPGURI(DQG), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KARAGOLA ROAD(CRR), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), MOTIPUR(MTR), CHAKIA(CAA), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BETTIAH(BTH), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), BAGAHA(BUG), SISWA BAZAR(SBZ), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), GORAKHPUR(GKP), BASTI(BST), GONDA JN(GD), LUCKNOW(LKO), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Cooch Behar and Jammu Tawi
  2. New Cooch Behar and Khagaria Junction
  3. Muzaffarpur Junction and Bapudm Motihari
  4. Roorkee and Pathankot Cantt
  5. Gonda Junction and Lucknow Nr
  6. New Cooch Behar and Katihar Junction
  7. Roorkee and Ambala Cant Junction
  8. New Cooch Behar and Kishanganj
  9. Lucknow Nr and Moradabad
  10. New Cooch Behar and Kathua

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System