Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15652 GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15652-GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15652-GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15652-GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and GUWAHATI Stations. It covers total journey of 1454.52 miles / 2346 Kilometers in just 48 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Wed.

15652-GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS departs from JAMMU TAWI at 22:45 and arrives GUWAHATI at 23:40 Wed. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15652-GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to GUWAHATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAMAKHYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAMAKHYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15652-GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15652 GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS JAT GHY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 22:45 1
2 KTHU KATHUA 23:50 23:52 1
3 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 00:25 00:30 2
4 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 02:15 02:20 2
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 03:20 03:30 2
6 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 05:17 05:25 2
7 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 06:07 06:09 2
8 SRE SAHARANPUR 06:50 07:00 2
9 RK ROORKEE 07:30 07:32 2
10 LRJ LAKSAR JN 07:52 07:54 2
11 MB MORADABAD 10:00 10:08 2
12 BE BAREILLY 11:35 11:40 2
13 HRI HARDOI 13:35 13:37 2
14 LKO LUCKNOW 15:20 15:30 2
15 GD GONDA JN 17:35 17:40 2
16 BST BASTI 19:07 19:10 2
17 GKP GORAKHPUR 20:40 20:55 2
18 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 21:38 21:40 2
19 BTT BHATNI JN 22:05 22:10 2
20 SV SIWAN JN 23:05 23:10 2
21 CPR CHHAPRA 00:45 00:55 3
22 SEE SONPUR JN 01:53 01:55 3
23 HJP HAJIPUR JN 02:05 02:10 3
24 DES DESARI 02:35 02:37 3
25 MNO MEHNAR ROAD 02:57 02:59 3
26 SPP SHAHPUR PATOREE 03:15 03:17 3
27 MOG MOHIUDDINNAGAR 03:34 03:36 3
28 BJU BARAUNI JN 05:35 05:55 3
29 BGS BEGU SARAI 06:26 06:28 3
30 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 07:03 07:05 3
31 MNE MANSI JN 07:15 07:19 3
32 NNA NAUGACHIA 08:09 08:11 3
33 CRR KARAGOLA ROAD 08:50 08:52 3
34 KIR KATIHAR JN 10:20 10:45 3
35 KNE KISHANGANJ 12:30 12:35 3
36 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 14:05 14:20 3
37 DQG DHUPGURI 15:47 15:52 3
38 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 17:15 17:20 3
39 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 17:40 17:45 3
40 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 19:40 19:50 3
41 RNY RANGIYA JN 21:53 22:03 3
42 KYQ KAMAKHYA 23:05 23:10 3
43 GHY GUWAHATI 23:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15652-GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS

  1. What is 15652-GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15652-GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS runs Wed between JAMMU TAWI and GUWAHATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15652-GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI to GUWAHATI?
    15652-GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI at 22:45 and arrives GUWAHATI at 23:40 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 15652-GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS covers?
    15652-GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS covers total distance of 2346 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15652-GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS?
    15652-GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15652-GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS?
    15652-GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 48 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15652-GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), HARDOI(HRI), LUCKNOW(LKO), GONDA JN(GD), BASTI(BST), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), DESARI(DES), MEHNAR ROAD(MNO), SHAHPUR PATOREE(SPP), MOHIUDDINNAGAR(MOG), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), MANSI JN(MNE), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KARAGOLA ROAD(CRR), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), DHUPGURI(DQG), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Moradabad and Lucknow Nr
  2. Lucknow Nr and Barauni Junction
  3. Jammu Tawi and Sonpur Junction
  4. Lucknow Nr and Basti
  5. Lucknow Nr and Bhatni Junction
  6. Bareilly and Lucknow Nr
  7. Lucknow Nr and Chhapra
  8. Chhapra and Kishanganj
  9. Lucknow Nr and Deoria Sadar
  10. Lucknow Nr and Gonda Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System