Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15647 LTT GHY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15647-LTT GHY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15647-LTT GHY EXP now in india.

Train number 15647-LTT GHY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and GUWAHATI Stations. It covers total journey of 1695.7 miles / 2735 Kilometers in just 52 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri.

15647-LTT GHY EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 08:05 and arrives GUWAHATI at 13:00 Fri. it has total 54 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15647-LTT GHY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to GUWAHATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAMAKHYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAMAKHYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15647-LTT GHY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15647 LTT GHY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15647 LTT-GHY EXP LTT GHY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 08:05 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 08:37 08:40 1
3 IGP IGATPURI 10:25 10:30 1
4 DVL DEVLALI 11:08 11:10 1
5 NK NASIK ROAD 11:20 11:25 1
6 MMR MANMAD JN 12:10 12:15 1
7 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 14:30 14:40 1
8 BAU BURHANPUR 15:23 15:25 1
9 KNW KHANDWA 17:25 17:30 1
10 HD HARDA 18:38 18:40 1
11 ET ITARSI JN 19:55 20:10 1
12 PPI PIPARIYA 20:48 20:50 1
13 JBP JABALPUR 23:20 23:30 1
14 KTE KATNI 00:40 00:45 2
15 STA SATNA 02:05 02:15 2
16 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 05:40 05:45 2
17 MZP MIRZAPUR 07:10 07:15 2
18 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:53 09:08 2
19 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 09:54 09:56 2
20 BXR BUXAR 10:20 10:22 2
21 DURE DUMRAON 10:33 10:35 2
22 ARA ARA 11:10 11:12 2
23 DNR DANAPUR 11:39 11:41 2
24 PNBE PATNA JN 12:20 12:30 2
25 PNC PATNA SAHEB 12:45 12:47 2
26 FUT FATUHA 12:58 13:00 2
27 KOO KHUSROPUR 13:23 13:25 2
28 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 13:39 13:41 2
29 BARH BARH 13:52 13:54 2
30 MKA MOKAMEH JN 14:14 14:19 2
31 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 14:26 14:28 2
32 BRYA BARHIYA 14:53 14:55 2
33 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 15:49 15:51 2
34 KIUL KIUL JN 16:05 16:12 2
35 AHA ABHAIPUR 16:43 16:44 2
36 JMP JAMALPUR JN 17:11 17:26 2
37 BUP BARIARPUR 17:39 17:40 2
38 SGG SULTANGANJ 18:03 18:04 2
39 BGP BHAGALPUR 18:35 18:50 2
40 CLG KAHALGAON 19:19 19:20 2
41 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 20:25 20:35 2
42 BHW BARHARWA JN 21:40 21:42 2
43 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 22:17 22:19 2
44 MLDT MALDA TOWN 23:20 23:35 2
45 KNE KISHANGANJ 01:35 01:40 3
46 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 03:30 03:50 3
47 DQG DHUPGURI 05:05 05:10 3
48 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 06:20 06:25 3
49 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 06:42 06:47 3
50 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 08:40 08:50 3
51 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 09:57 10:02 3
52 RNY RANGIYA JN 11:20 11:30 3
53 KYQ KAMAKHYA 12:30 12:35 3
54 GHY GUWAHATI 13:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15647-LTT GHY EXP

  1. What is 15647-LTT GHY EXP train running status / running days?
    15647-LTT GHY EXP runs Fri between LOKMANYATILAK and GUWAHATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15647-LTT GHY EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to GUWAHATI?
    15647-LTT GHY EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 08:05 and arrives GUWAHATI at 13:00 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 15647-LTT GHY EXP covers?
    15647-LTT GHY EXP covers total distance of 2735 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15647-LTT GHY EXP?
    15647-LTT GHY EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15647-LTT GHY EXP?
    15647-LTT GHY EXP reaches its destination station in 52 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15647-LTT GHY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 54 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), BUXAR(BXR), DUMRAON(DURE), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), KHUSROPUR(KOO), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), BARHIYA(BRYA), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), KIUL JN(KIUL), ABHAIPUR(AHA), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), BARIARPUR(BUP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BHAGALPUR(BGP), KAHALGAON(CLG), SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG), BARHARWA JN(BHW), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), DHUPGURI(DQG), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Jabalpur
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Patna Junction
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Mughal Sarai Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Katni
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Satna
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Pipariya
  10. Jabalpur and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System