Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15646 GHY LTT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15646-GHY LTT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15646-GHY LTT EXP now in india.

Train number 15646-GHY LTT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GUWAHATI and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1608.28 miles / 2594 Kilometers in just 51 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

15646-GHY LTT EXP departs from GUWAHATI at 16:55 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 20:00 Wed,Sun. it has total 48 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15646-GHY LTT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GUWAHATI to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15646-GHY LTT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15646 GHY LTT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15646 GHY-LTT EXP GHY LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GHY GUWAHATI First 16:55 1
2 KYQ KAMAKHYA 17:10 17:15 1
3 RNY RANGIYA JN 18:06 18:16 1
4 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 19:18 19:23 1
5 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 20:25 20:35 1
6 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 21:03 21:05 1
7 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 22:10 22:15 1
8 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 22:45 22:50 1
9 DQG DHUPGURI 23:47 23:52 1
10 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 01:15 01:30 2
11 KNE KISHANGANJ 02:35 02:40 2
12 BOE BARSOI JN 03:28 03:30 2
13 KIR KATIHAR JN 05:45 06:00 2
14 NNA NAUGACHIA 06:48 06:50 2
15 THB THANA BIHPUR JN 07:04 07:06 2
16 MNE MANSI JN 08:00 08:02 2
17 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 08:13 08:15 2
18 BGS BEGU SARAI 08:55 09:00 2
19 BJU BARAUNI JN 09:40 09:45 2
20 MKA MOKAMEH JN 10:43 10:45 2
21 BARH BARH 11:25 11:27 2
22 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 11:42 11:44 2
23 PNC PATNA SAHEB 12:44 12:46 2
24 PNBE PATNA JN 13:25 13:35 2
25 DNR DANAPUR 13:47 13:53 2
26 ARA ARA 14:20 14:25 2
27 DURE DUMRAON 14:58 15:00 2
28 BXR BUXAR 15:40 15:44 2
29 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 16:08 16:10 2
30 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 17:37 17:52 2
31 MZP MIRZAPUR 18:50 18:55 2
32 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 20:00 20:05 2
33 STA SATNA 23:00 23:10 2
34 KTE KATNI 00:25 00:30 3
35 JBP JABALPUR 01:50 02:00 3
36 PPI PIPARIYA 05:13 05:15 3
37 ET ITARSI JN 07:10 07:20 3
38 HD HARDA 08:10 08:12 3
39 KNW KHANDWA 10:00 10:05 3
40 BAU BURHANPUR 10:59 11:00 3
41 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 11:45 11:55 3
42 MMR MANMAD JN 14:02 14:05 3
43 NK NASIK ROAD 15:20 15:25 3
44 DVL DEVLALI 15:33 15:35 3
45 IGP IGATPURI 17:00 17:05 3
46 KYN KALYAN JN 18:56 19:00 3
47 TNA THANE 19:22 19:25 3
48 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 20:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15646-GHY LTT EXP

  1. What is 15646-GHY LTT EXP train running status / running days?
    15646-GHY LTT EXP runs Wed,Sun between GUWAHATI and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15646-GHY LTT EXP from GUWAHATI to LOKMANYATILAK?
    15646-GHY LTT EXP from GUWAHATI at 16:55 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 20:00 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15646-GHY LTT EXP covers?
    15646-GHY LTT EXP covers total distance of 2594 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15646-GHY LTT EXP?
    15646-GHY LTT EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15646-GHY LTT EXP?
    15646-GHY LTT EXP reaches its destination station in 51 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15646-GHY LTT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 48 major stations i.e. GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), DHUPGURI(DQG), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), BARSOI JN(BOE), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NAUGACHIA(NNA), THANA BIHPUR JN(THB), MANSI JN(MNE), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARH(BARH), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), DUMRAON(DURE), BUXAR(BXR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), HARDA(HD), KHANDWA(KNW), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Pipariya and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. New Cooch Behar and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Katni and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Satna and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Mughal Sarai Junction and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System