Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15645 LTT GHY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15645-LTT GHY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15645-LTT GHY EXP now in india.

Train number 15645-LTT GHY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and GUWAHATI Stations. It covers total journey of 1608.28 miles / 2594 Kilometers in just 51 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Wed,Sat.

15645-LTT GHY EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 08:05 and arrives GUWAHATI at 12:00 Wed,Sat. it has total 47 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15645-LTT GHY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to GUWAHATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAMAKHYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAMAKHYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15645-LTT GHY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15645 LTT GHY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15645 LTT-GHY EXP LTT GHY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 08:05 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 08:37 08:40 1
3 IGP IGATPURI 10:25 10:30 1
4 DVL DEVLALI 11:08 11:10 1
5 NK NASIK ROAD 11:20 11:25 1
6 MMR MANMAD JN 12:10 12:15 1
7 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 14:30 14:40 1
8 BAU BURHANPUR 15:23 15:25 1
9 KNW KHANDWA 17:25 17:30 1
10 HD HARDA 18:38 18:40 1
11 ET ITARSI JN 19:55 20:10 1
12 JBP JABALPUR 23:20 23:30 1
13 KTE KATNI 00:40 00:45 2
14 STA SATNA 02:05 02:15 2
15 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 05:40 05:45 2
16 MZP MIRZAPUR 07:10 07:15 2
17 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:53 09:08 2
18 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 09:54 09:56 2
19 BXR BUXAR 10:20 10:22 2
20 DURE DUMRAON 10:33 10:35 2
21 ARA ARA 11:10 11:12 2
22 DNR DANAPUR 11:39 11:41 2
23 PNBE PATNA JN 12:20 12:30 2
24 PNC PATNA SAHEB 12:45 12:47 2
25 FUT FATUHA 12:58 13:00 2
26 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 13:39 13:41 2
27 BARH BARH 13:54 13:56 2
28 MKA MOKAMEH JN 14:14 14:19 2
29 BJU BARAUNI JN 16:30 16:35 2
30 BGS BEGU SARAI 16:56 16:58 2
31 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 17:48 17:50 2
32 MNE MANSI JN 17:58 18:00 2
33 THB THANA BIHPUR JN 18:40 18:42 2
34 NNA NAUGACHIA 18:58 19:00 2
35 KIR KATIHAR JN 21:00 21:15 2
36 BOE BARSOI JN 22:11 22:13 2
37 KNE KISHANGANJ 22:55 23:00 2
38 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 01:00 01:15 3
39 DQG DHUPGURI 02:35 02:40 3
40 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 03:55 04:00 3
41 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 04:55 05:00 3
42 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 06:00 06:02 3
43 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 06:55 07:05 3
44 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 07:57 08:02 3
45 RNY RANGIYA JN 09:40 09:50 3
46 KYQ KAMAKHYA 11:30 11:35 3
47 GHY GUWAHATI 12:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15645-LTT GHY EXP

  1. What is 15645-LTT GHY EXP train running status / running days?
    15645-LTT GHY EXP runs Wed,Sat between LOKMANYATILAK and GUWAHATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15645-LTT GHY EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to GUWAHATI?
    15645-LTT GHY EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 08:05 and arrives GUWAHATI at 12:00 Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 15645-LTT GHY EXP covers?
    15645-LTT GHY EXP covers total distance of 2594 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15645-LTT GHY EXP?
    15645-LTT GHY EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15645-LTT GHY EXP?
    15645-LTT GHY EXP reaches its destination station in 51 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15645-LTT GHY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 47 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), BUXAR(BXR), DUMRAON(DURE), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), MANSI JN(MNE), THANA BIHPUR JN(THB), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), BARSOI JN(BOE), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), DHUPGURI(DQG), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Jabalpur
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Patna Junction
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Mughal Sarai Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Katni
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Satna
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  9. Jabalpur and Patna Junction
  10. Igatpuri and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System