Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15644 KYQ PURI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15644-KYQ PURI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15644-KYQ PURI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15644-KYQ PURI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KAMAKHYA and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 956.66 miles / 1543 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Thu.

15644-KYQ PURI EXPRESS departs from KAMAKHYA at 23:45 and arrives PURI at 07:30 Thu. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15644-KYQ PURI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAMAKHYA to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15644-KYQ PURI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15644 KYQ PURI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS KYQ PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KYQ KAMAKHYA First 23:45 1
2 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 01:18 01:20 2
3 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 02:45 02:50 2
4 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 03:18 03:20 2
5 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 04:35 04:40 2
6 NMZ NEW MAL JN 06:33 06:35 2
7 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 08:02 08:07 2
8 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 08:25 08:40 2
9 KNE KISHANGANJ 09:45 09:50 2
10 BOE BARSOI JN 10:50 10:52 2
11 MLDT MALDA TOWN 13:40 13:50 2
12 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 14:22 14:24 2
13 AZ AZIMGANJ JN 16:00 16:05 2
14 KGLE KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 16:30 16:31 2
15 KWAE KATWA JN. 17:58 18:03 2
16 NDAE NABADWIP DHAM 18:35 18:39 2
17 ABKA AMBIKA KALNA 18:58 19:00 2
18 BDC BANDEL JN 21:18 21:20 2
19 HWH HOWRAH JN 22:30 23:15 2
20 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 00:55 01:15 3
21 BHC BHADRAKH 03:40 03:42 3
22 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 04:11 04:13 3
23 CTC CUTTACK 05:10 05:15 3
24 BBS BHUBANESWAR 05:50 05:55 3
25 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:30 06:35 3
26 PURI PURI 07:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15644-KYQ PURI EXPRESS

  1. What is 15644-KYQ PURI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15644-KYQ PURI EXPRESS runs Thu between KAMAKHYA and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15644-KYQ PURI EXPRESS from KAMAKHYA to PURI?
    15644-KYQ PURI EXPRESS from KAMAKHYA at 23:45 and arrives PURI at 07:30 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 15644-KYQ PURI EXPRESS covers?
    15644-KYQ PURI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1543 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15644-KYQ PURI EXPRESS?
    15644-KYQ PURI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15644-KYQ PURI EXPRESS?
    15644-KYQ PURI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15644-KYQ PURI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), NEW MAL JN(NMZ), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), BARSOI JN(BOE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), AZIMGANJ JN(AZ), KHAGRAGHAT ROAD(KGLE), KATWA JN.(KWAE), NABADWIP DHAM(NDAE), AMBIKA KALNA(ABKA), BANDEL JN(BDC), HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nabadwip Dham and Howrah Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Puri
  4. Kishanganj and Howrah Junction
  5. New Jalpaiguri and Howrah Junction
  6. Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Malda Town and Howrah Junction
  8. Khagraghat Road and Howrah Junction
  9. Barsoi Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Howrah Junction and Khurda Road Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System