Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15643 PURI KYQ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15643-PURI KYQ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15643-PURI KYQ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15643-PURI KYQ EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PURI and KAMAKHYA Stations. It covers total journey of 956.04 miles / 1542 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Sat.

15643-PURI KYQ EXPRESS departs from PURI at 22:15 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 06:10 Sat. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15643-PURI KYQ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to KAMAKHYA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GOAL PARA TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GOAL PARA TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15643-PURI KYQ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15643 PURI KYQ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS PURI KYQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 22:15 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 23:00 23:05 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 23:30 23:35 1
4 CTC CUTTACK 00:05 00:10 2
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 01:03 01:05 2
6 BHC BHADRAKH 02:00 02:02 2
7 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 04:30 04:50 2
8 HWH HOWRAH JN 07:05 07:30 2
9 BDC BANDEL JN 08:30 08:32 2
10 ABKA AMBIKA KALNA 09:05 09:07 2
11 NDAE NABADWIP DHAM 09:40 09:44 2
12 KWAE KATWA JN. 10:52 10:57 2
13 SALE SALAR 11:16 11:18 2
14 KGLE KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 11:56 11:57 2
15 AZ AZIMGANJ JN 12:31 12:36 2
16 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 14:15 14:17 2
17 MLDT MALDA TOWN 15:05 15:15 2
18 BOE BARSOI JN 16:40 16:42 2
19 KNE KISHANGANJ 17:32 17:34 2
20 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 18:55 19:10 2
21 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 19:45 19:50 2
22 NMZ NEW MAL JN 20:58 21:00 2
23 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 23:45 23:50 2
24 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 00:48 00:50 3
25 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 02:00 02:05 3
26 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 02:51 02:53 3
27 KYQ KAMAKHYA 06:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15643-PURI KYQ EXPRESS

  1. What is 15643-PURI KYQ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15643-PURI KYQ EXPRESS runs Sat between PURI and KAMAKHYAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15643-PURI KYQ EXPRESS from PURI to KAMAKHYA?
    15643-PURI KYQ EXPRESS from PURI at 22:15 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 06:10 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 15643-PURI KYQ EXPRESS covers?
    15643-PURI KYQ EXPRESS covers total distance of 1542 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15643-PURI KYQ EXPRESS?
    15643-PURI KYQ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15643-PURI KYQ EXPRESS?
    15643-PURI KYQ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15643-PURI KYQ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH), BANDEL JN(BDC), AMBIKA KALNA(ABKA), NABADWIP DHAM(NDAE), KATWA JN.(KWAE), SALAR(SALE), KHAGRAGHAT ROAD(KGLE), AZIMGANJ JN(AZ), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), BARSOI JN(BOE), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), NEW MAL JN(NMZ), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), KAMAKHYA(KYQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Puri and Howrah Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Barsoi Junction
  4. Howrah Junction and Khagraghat Road
  5. Howrah Junction and Kishanganj
  6. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Katwa
  8. Howrah Junction and Kamakhya
  9. Howrah Junction and Malda Town
  10. Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System