Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15640 GHY PURI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15640-GHY PURI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15640-GHY PURI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15640-GHY PURI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KAMAKHYA and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 936.82 miles / 1511 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sun.

15640-GHY PURI EXPRESS departs from KAMAKHYA at 19:05 and arrives PURI at 03:10 Sun. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15640-GHY PURI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAMAKHYA to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAKHI GOPAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAKHI GOPAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15640-GHY PURI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15640 GHY PURI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS KYQ PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KYQ KAMAKHYA First 19:05 1
2 RNY RANGIYA JN 19:57 20:02 1
3 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 21:04 21:06 1
4 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 22:15 22:25 1
5 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 23:45 23:47 1
6 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 00:20 00:25 2
7 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 03:10 03:25 2
8 KNE KISHANGANJ 04:30 04:35 2
9 MLDT MALDA TOWN 07:35 07:50 2
10 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 08:22 08:24 2
11 PKR PAKAUR 09:08 09:09 2
12 RPH RAMPUR HAT 10:08 10:13 2
13 SURI SIURI 11:22 11:23 2
14 DGR DURGAPUR 13:35 14:00 2
15 ASN ASANSOL JN 14:55 15:30 2
16 ADRA ADRA JN 16:30 16:45 2
17 BQA BANKURA 17:23 17:25 2
18 MDN MIDNAPORE 18:53 18:55 2
19 HIJ HIJILLI 19:48 19:50 2
20 BLS BALASORE 21:30 21:35 2
21 BHC BHADRAKH 22:50 22:52 2
22 CTC CUTTACK 00:20 00:25 3
23 BBS BHUBANESWAR 01:00 01:05 3
24 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 01:30 01:35 3
25 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 01:58 02:00 3
26 PURI PURI 03:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15640-GHY PURI EXPRESS

  1. What is 15640-GHY PURI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15640-GHY PURI EXPRESS runs Sun between KAMAKHYA and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15640-GHY PURI EXPRESS from KAMAKHYA to PURI?
    15640-GHY PURI EXPRESS from KAMAKHYA at 19:05 and arrives PURI at 03:10 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15640-GHY PURI EXPRESS covers?
    15640-GHY PURI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1511 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15640-GHY PURI EXPRESS?
    15640-GHY PURI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15640-GHY PURI EXPRESS?
    15640-GHY PURI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15640-GHY PURI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. KAMAKHYA(KYQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), PAKAUR(PKR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), SIURI(SURI), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), ADRA JN(ADRA), BANKURA(BQA), MIDNAPORE(MDN), HIJILLI(HIJ), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pakur and Midnapore
  2. Pakur and Puri
  3. Pakur and Sakhi Gopal
  4. New Bongaigaon and Midnapore
  5. New Bongaigaon and Malda Town
  6. New Cooch Behar and Adra Junction
  7. New Cooch Behar and Bhubaneswar
  8. New Cooch Behar and Hijilli
  9. New Cooch Behar and Kishanganj
  10. Pakur and Bhubaneswar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System