Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15639 PURI GHY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15639-PURI GHY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15639-PURI GHY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15639-PURI GHY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PURI and KAMAKHYA Stations. It covers total journey of 936.82 miles / 1511 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue.

15639-PURI GHY EXPRESS departs from PURI at 14:25 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 21:35 Tue. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15639-PURI GHY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to KAMAKHYA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANGIYA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANGIYA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15639-PURI GHY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15639 PURI GHY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS PURI KYQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 14:25 1
2 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 14:43 14:45 1
3 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 15:10 15:15 1
4 BBS BHUBANESWAR 15:45 15:50 1
5 CTC CUTTACK 16:20 16:25 1
6 BHC BHADRAKH 18:28 18:30 1
7 BLS BALASORE 19:15 19:20 1
8 HIJ HIJILLI 20:40 20:45 1
9 MDN MIDNAPORE 21:45 21:47 1
10 BQA BANKURA 23:02 23:04 1
11 ADRA ADRA JN 00:20 00:35 2
12 ASN ASANSOL JN 01:52 02:04 2
13 DGR DURGAPUR 02:48 03:12 2
14 SURI SIURI 04:26 04:28 2
15 RPH RAMPUR HAT 05:47 05:52 2
16 PKR PAKAUR 06:33 06:35 2
17 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 07:34 07:36 2
18 MLDT MALDA TOWN 08:25 08:40 2
19 KNE KISHANGANJ 10:38 10:43 2
20 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 12:40 12:55 2
21 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 15:55 16:00 2
22 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 16:20 16:22 2
23 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 18:25 18:35 2
24 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 19:17 19:19 2
25 RNY RANGIYA JN 20:18 20:23 2
26 KYQ KAMAKHYA 21:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15639-PURI GHY EXPRESS

  1. What is 15639-PURI GHY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15639-PURI GHY EXPRESS runs Tue between PURI and KAMAKHYAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15639-PURI GHY EXPRESS from PURI to KAMAKHYA?
    15639-PURI GHY EXPRESS from PURI at 14:25 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 21:35 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 15639-PURI GHY EXPRESS covers?
    15639-PURI GHY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1511 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15639-PURI GHY EXPRESS?
    15639-PURI GHY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15639-PURI GHY EXPRESS?
    15639-PURI GHY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15639-PURI GHY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), HIJILLI(HIJ), MIDNAPORE(MDN), BANKURA(BQA), ADRA JN(ADRA), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), SIURI(SURI), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), PAKAUR(PKR), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pakur and New Bongaigaon
  2. Pakur and New Cooch Behar
  3. Pakur and New Jalpaiguri
  4. Pakur and New Alipurdaur
  5. New Cooch Behar and Kamakhya
  6. New Cooch Behar and New Bongaigaon
  7. New Cooch Behar and Rangiya Junction
  8. Pakur and Barpeta Road
  9. Malda Town and New Jalpaiguri
  10. Khurda Road Junction and Durgapur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System