Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15636 DWARKA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15636-DWARKA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15636-DWARKA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15636-DWARKA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GUWAHATI and OKHA Stations. It covers total journey of 2010.04 miles / 3242 Kilometers in just 65 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon.

15636-DWARKA EXPRESS departs from GUWAHATI at 10:45 and arrives OKHA at 03:55 Mon. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15636-DWARKA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GUWAHATI to OKHA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DWARKA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DWARKA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15636-DWARKA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS GHY OKHA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GHY GUWAHATI First 10:45 1
2 KYQ KAMAKHYA 11:00 11:05 1
3 RNY RANGIYA JN 11:46 11:56 1
4 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 13:45 13:55 1
5 FKM FAKIRAGRAM JN 14:28 14:30 1
6 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 15:20 15:25 1
7 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 15:55 16:00 1
8 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 18:10 18:25 1
9 KNE KISHANGANJ 19:28 19:30 1
10 BOE BARSOI JN 20:20 20:22 1
11 KIR KATIHAR JN 22:00 22:15 1
12 NNA NAUGACHIA 23:03 23:05 1
13 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 00:04 00:06 2
14 BJU BARAUNI JN 01:10 01:15 2
15 MKA MOKAMEH JN 02:10 02:12 2
16 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 02:40 02:42 2
17 PNBE PATNA JN 04:20 04:30 2
18 BXR BUXAR 06:30 06:32 2
19 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 09:02 09:17 2
20 BSB VARANASI JN 10:00 10:10 2
21 ABP AKBARPUR 12:16 12:18 2
22 FD FAIZABAD JN 13:25 13:27 2
23 LKO LUCKNOW 16:55 17:25 2
24 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 19:20 19:30 2
25 TDL TUNDLA JN 23:35 23:45 2
26 AF AGRA FORT 00:25 00:35 3
27 BXN BAYANA JN 02:59 03:00 3
28 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 03:55 04:00 3
29 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 04:48 04:50 3
30 KOTA KOTA JN 06:15 06:20 3
31 NAD NAGDA JN 10:00 10:02 3
32 RTM RATLAM JN 10:45 10:55 3
33 BRC VADODARA JN 15:20 15:35 3
34 ND NADIAD JN 16:41 16:43 3
35 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 17:45 18:05 3
36 VG VIRAMGAM JN 19:16 19:18 3
37 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 20:26 20:28 3
38 RJT RAJKOT JN 22:35 22:40 3
39 HAPA HAPA 23:58 00:10 4
40 JAM JAMNAGAR 00:22 00:27 4
41 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 01:28 01:30 4
42 DWK DWARKA 02:38 02:43 4
43 OKHA OKHA 03:55 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 15636-DWARKA EXPRESS

  1. What is 15636-DWARKA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15636-DWARKA EXPRESS runs Mon between GUWAHATI and OKHAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15636-DWARKA EXPRESS from GUWAHATI to OKHA?
    15636-DWARKA EXPRESS from GUWAHATI at 10:45 and arrives OKHA at 03:55 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 15636-DWARKA EXPRESS covers?
    15636-DWARKA EXPRESS covers total distance of 3242 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15636-DWARKA EXPRESS?
    15636-DWARKA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15636-DWARKA EXPRESS?
    15636-DWARKA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 65 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15636-DWARKA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), BARSOI JN(BOE), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BARAUNI JN(BJU), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), PATNA JN(PNBE), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), AKBARPUR(ABP), FAIZABAD JN(FD), LUCKNOW(LKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA FORT(AF), BAYANA JN(BXN), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), VADODARA JN(BRC), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), HAPA(HAPA), JAMNAGAR(JAM), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), DWARKA(DWK), OKHA(OKHA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Patna Junction and Akbarpur
  3. Patna Junction and Agra Fort
  4. Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction
  5. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  6. Patna Junction and Kanpur Central
  7. Patna Junction and Faizabad Junction
  8. Patna Junction and Buxar
  9. Barauni Junction and Patna Junction
  10. New Cooch Behar and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System