Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15635 DWARKA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15635-DWARKA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15635-DWARKA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15635-DWARKA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between OKHA and GUWAHATI Stations. It covers total journey of 2009.42 miles / 3241 Kilometers in just 67 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Fri.

15635-DWARKA EXPRESS departs from OKHA at 11:40 and arrives GUWAHATI at 07:00 Fri. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15635-DWARKA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know OKHA to GUWAHATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAMAKHYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAMAKHYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15635-DWARKA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15635 DWARKA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS OKHA GHY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 OKHA OKHA First 11:40 1
2 DWK DWARKA 12:06 12:08 1
3 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 13:17 13:19 1
4 JAM JAMNAGAR 14:24 14:26 1
5 HAPA HAPA 14:44 14:46 1
6 RJT RAJKOT JN 16:37 16:47 1
7 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 18:31 18:33 1
8 VG VIRAMGAM JN 19:53 19:55 1
9 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 21:10 21:40 1
10 ND NADIAD JN 22:29 22:31 1
11 BRC VADODARA JN 23:44 23:59 1
12 RTM RATLAM JN 03:45 03:55 2
13 NAD NAGDA JN 04:55 04:57 2
14 KOTA KOTA JN 07:20 07:30 2
15 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 08:50 08:55 2
16 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 09:40 09:45 2
17 BXN BAYANA JN 11:28 11:30 2
18 AF AGRA FORT 13:25 13:30 2
19 TDL TUNDLA JN 14:30 14:40 2
20 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 19:15 19:30 2
21 LKO LUCKNOW 20:50 21:15 2
22 FD FAIZABAD JN 00:05 00:07 3
23 ABP AKBARPUR 01:37 01:39 3
24 BSB VARANASI JN 05:40 05:55 3
25 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 06:58 07:13 3
26 BXR BUXAR 08:20 08:22 3
27 PNBE PATNA JN 10:00 10:10 3
28 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 10:53 10:55 3
29 MKA MOKAMEH JN 11:29 11:31 3
30 BJU BARAUNI JN 13:50 13:55 3
31 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 15:18 15:21 3
32 NNA NAUGACHIA 16:20 16:22 3
33 KIR KATIHAR JN 17:45 18:00 3
34 BOE BARSOI JN 19:00 19:02 3
35 KNE KISHANGANJ 19:55 20:00 3
36 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 21:55 22:10 3
37 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 00:20 00:25 4
38 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 00:45 00:50 4
39 FKM FAKIRAGRAM JN 01:38 01:40 4
40 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 02:50 03:00 4
41 RNY RANGIYA JN 04:35 04:45 4
42 KYQ KAMAKHYA 06:15 06:20 4
43 GHY GUWAHATI 07:00 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 15635-DWARKA EXPRESS

  1. What is 15635-DWARKA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15635-DWARKA EXPRESS runs Fri between OKHA and GUWAHATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15635-DWARKA EXPRESS from OKHA to GUWAHATI?
    15635-DWARKA EXPRESS from OKHA at 11:40 and arrives GUWAHATI at 07:00 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 15635-DWARKA EXPRESS covers?
    15635-DWARKA EXPRESS covers total distance of 3241 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15635-DWARKA EXPRESS?
    15635-DWARKA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15635-DWARKA EXPRESS?
    15635-DWARKA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 67 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15635-DWARKA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. OKHA(OKHA), DWARKA(DWK), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), VADODARA JN(BRC), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), BAYANA JN(BXN), AGRA FORT(AF), TUNDLA JN(TDL), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOW(LKO), FAIZABAD JN(FD), AKBARPUR(ABP), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), PATNA JN(PNBE), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), BARSOI JN(BOE), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Guwahati
  2. Patna Junction and Kishanganj
  3. Patna Junction and Kamakhya
  4. Patna Junction and New Jalpaiguri
  5. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  6. Rajkot Junction and Lucknow Nr
  7. Agra Fort and Patna Junction
  8. Kanpur Central and Patna Junction
  9. Patna Junction and New Alipurdaur
  10. Mughal Sarai Junction and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System