Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15632 GHY BME BKN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15632-GHY BME BKN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15632-GHY BME BKN EXP now in india.

Train number 15632-GHY BME BKN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GUWAHATI and BARMER Stations. It covers total journey of 1530.16 miles / 2468 Kilometers in just 47 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu,Sat.

15632-GHY BME BKN EXP departs from GUWAHATI at 10:45 and arrives BARMER at 10:00 Thu,Sat. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15632-GHY BME BKN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GUWAHATI to BARMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BALOTRA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BALOTRA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15632-GHY BME BKN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15632 GHY BME BKN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15632 GHY BME-BKN EXP GHY BME
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GHY GUWAHATI First 10:45 1
2 KYQ KAMAKHYA 11:00 11:05 1
3 RNY RANGIYA JN 11:46 11:56 1
4 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 12:42 12:44 1
5 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 13:45 13:55 1
6 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 15:20 15:25 1
7 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 15:55 16:00 1
8 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 18:10 18:25 1
9 KNE KISHANGANJ 19:28 19:30 1
10 DLK DALKOLHA 19:53 19:55 1
11 KIR KATIHAR JN 22:00 22:15 1
12 NNA NAUGACHIA 23:03 23:05 1
13 BJU BARAUNI JN 01:10 01:15 2
14 MKA MOKAMEH JN 02:10 02:12 2
15 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 02:40 02:42 2
16 PNBE PATNA JN 04:20 04:30 2
17 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:59 09:19 2
18 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 11:30 11:35 2
19 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 14:00 14:15 2
20 TDL TUNDLA JN 17:00 17:10 2
21 AF AGRA FORT 17:55 18:20 2
22 AH ACHHNERA JN 19:15 19:17 2
23 BTE BHARATPUR JN 19:57 19:59 2
24 JP JAIPUR 23:10 23:20 2
25 KMNC KUCHAMAN CITY 01:05 01:07 3
26 MKN MAKRANA JN 01:21 01:23 3
27 DNA DEGANA JN 03:00 03:03 3
28 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 03:47 04:20 3
29 JU JODHPUR JN 06:00 06:10 3
30 LUNI LUNI JN 06:38 06:41 3
31 SMR SAMDHARI JN 07:41 07:46 3
32 BLT BALOTRA JN 08:15 08:20 3
33 BME BARMER 10:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15632-GHY BME BKN EXP

  1. What is 15632-GHY BME BKN EXP train running status / running days?
    15632-GHY BME BKN EXP runs Thu,Sat between GUWAHATI and BARMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15632-GHY BME BKN EXP from GUWAHATI to BARMER?
    15632-GHY BME BKN EXP from GUWAHATI at 10:45 and arrives BARMER at 10:00 Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 15632-GHY BME BKN EXP covers?
    15632-GHY BME BKN EXP covers total distance of 2468 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15632-GHY BME BKN EXP?
    15632-GHY BME BKN EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15632-GHY BME BKN EXP?
    15632-GHY BME BKN EXP reaches its destination station in 47 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15632-GHY BME BKN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), DALKOLHA(DLK), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NAUGACHIA(NNA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), PATNA JN(PNBE), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA FORT(AF), ACHHNERA JN(AH), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), JAIPUR(JP), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), MAKRANA JN(MKN), DEGANA JN(DNA), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), JODHPUR JN(JU), LUNI JN(LUNI), SAMDHARI JN(SMR), BALOTRA JN(BLT), BARMER(BME),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Agra Fort
  2. Patna Junction and Allahabad Junction
  3. Patna Junction and Kanpur Central
  4. New Cooch Behar and Jodhpur Junction
  5. Kishanganj and Patna Junction
  6. Patna Junction and Bharatpur Junction
  7. Guwahati and Patna Junction
  8. Naugachia and Patna Junction
  9. Patna Junction and Jaipur
  10. Patna Junction and Tundla Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System