Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15631 BME BKN GHY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15631-BME BKN GHY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15631-BME BKN GHY EXP now in india.

Train number 15631-BME BKN GHY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BARMER and GUWAHATI Stations. It covers total journey of 1530.16 miles / 2468 Kilometers in just 50 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Sun.

15631-BME BKN GHY EXP departs from BARMER at 22:30 and arrives GUWAHATI at 01:00 Tue,Sun. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15631-BME BKN GHY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BARMER to GUWAHATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAMAKHYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAMAKHYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15631-BME BKN GHY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15631 BME BKN GHY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP BME GHY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BME BARMER First 22:30 1
2 BLT BALOTRA JN 23:46 23:51 1
3 SMR SAMDHARI JN 00:20 00:25 2
4 LUNI LUNI JN 01:00 01:03 2
5 JU JODHPUR JN 01:45 01:55 2
6 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 03:15 03:55 2
7 DNA DEGANA JN 04:28 04:31 2
8 MKN MAKRANA JN 05:23 05:26 2
9 KMNC KUCHAMAN CITY 05:41 05:43 2
10 JP JAIPUR 09:00 09:10 2
11 BTE BHARATPUR JN 12:02 12:04 2
12 AH ACHHNERA JN 12:26 12:28 2
13 AF AGRA FORT 13:05 13:30 2
14 TDL TUNDLA JN 14:30 14:40 2
15 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 18:55 19:05 2
16 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 21:35 21:45 2
17 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 00:47 01:07 3
18 PNBE PATNA JN 04:00 04:10 3
19 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 04:48 04:50 3
20 MKA MOKAMEH JN 05:50 05:52 3
21 BJU BARAUNI JN 07:30 07:35 3
22 NNA NAUGACHIA 09:22 09:24 3
23 KIR KATIHAR JN 11:20 11:40 3
24 DLK DALKOLHA 12:54 12:56 3
25 KNE KISHANGANJ 13:20 13:25 3
26 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 15:25 15:40 3
27 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 18:00 18:05 3
28 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 18:27 18:32 3
29 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 20:30 20:35 3
30 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 21:09 21:11 3
31 RNY RANGIYA JN 22:30 22:40 3
32 KYQ KAMAKHYA 00:30 00:35 4
33 GHY GUWAHATI 01:00 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 15631-BME BKN GHY EXP

  1. What is 15631-BME BKN GHY EXP train running status / running days?
    15631-BME BKN GHY EXP runs Tue,Sun between BARMER and GUWAHATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15631-BME BKN GHY EXP from BARMER to GUWAHATI?
    15631-BME BKN GHY EXP from BARMER at 22:30 and arrives GUWAHATI at 01:00 Tue,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15631-BME BKN GHY EXP covers?
    15631-BME BKN GHY EXP covers total distance of 2468 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15631-BME BKN GHY EXP?
    15631-BME BKN GHY EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15631-BME BKN GHY EXP?
    15631-BME BKN GHY EXP reaches its destination station in 50 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15631-BME BKN GHY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. BARMER(BME), BALOTRA JN(BLT), SAMDHARI JN(SMR), LUNI JN(LUNI), JODHPUR JN(JU), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), DEGANA JN(DNA), MAKRANA JN(MKN), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), JAIPUR(JP), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), ACHHNERA JN(AH), AGRA FORT(AF), TUNDLA JN(TDL), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), PATNA JN(PNBE), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), DALKOLHA(DLK), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Kishanganj
  2. Patna Junction and Kamakhya
  3. Patna Junction and New Jalpaiguri
  4. Patna Junction and Guwahati
  5. Patna Junction and Katihar Junction
  6. Kanpur Central and Patna Junction
  7. Patna Junction and New Bongaigaon
  8. Jaipur and Patna Junction
  9. Patna Junction and Mokameh Junction
  10. Patna Junction and Naugachia

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System