Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15630 GHY MS EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15630-GHY MS EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15630-GHY MS EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15630-GHY MS EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GUWAHATI and TAMBARAM Stations. It covers total journey of 1729.18 miles / 2789 Kilometers in just 54 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Fri.

15630-GHY MS EXPRESS departs from GUWAHATI at 15:00 and arrives TAMBARAM at 21:15 Fri. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15630-GHY MS EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GUWAHATI to TAMBARAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHENNAI EGMORE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHENNAI EGMORE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15630-GHY MS EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15630 GHY MS EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15630 GHY-TBM EXPRESS GHY TBM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GHY GUWAHATI First 15:00 1
2 KYQ KAMAKHYA 15:15 15:20 1
3 RNY RANGIYA JN 16:20 16:30 1
4 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 18:50 19:00 1
5 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 19:28 19:30 1
6 FKM FAKIRAGRAM JN 19:40 19:42 1
7 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 20:40 20:45 1
8 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 21:15 21:20 1
9 DQG DHUPGURI 22:10 22:15 1
10 NMX NEW MAYNAGURI 22:38 22:40 1
11 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 23:40 23:55 1
12 KNE KISHANGANJ 00:58 01:03 2
13 DLK DALKOLHA 01:26 01:28 2
14 BOE BARSOI JN 01:55 01:57 2
15 MLDT MALDA TOWN 04:00 04:15 2
16 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 04:47 04:49 2
17 PKR PAKAUR 05:30 05:31 2
18 RPH RAMPUR HAT 06:31 06:36 2
19 SURI SIURI 07:29 07:30 2
20 UDL ANDAL JN 08:50 08:52 2
21 DGR DURGAPUR 09:18 09:38 2
22 ASN ASANSOL JN 10:20 10:35 2
23 BURN BURNPUR 10:43 10:45 2
24 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 11:26 11:28 2
25 PRR PURULIA JN 12:08 12:10 2
26 TATA TATANAGAR JN 14:45 15:05 2
27 HIJ HIJILLI 17:38 17:40 2
28 BLS BALASORE 19:15 19:17 2
29 CTC CUTTACK 21:50 21:55 2
30 BBS BHUBANESWAR 22:30 22:35 2
31 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 23:10 23:25 2
32 BAM BRAHMAPUR 01:20 01:25 3
33 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 05:35 05:55 3
34 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 08:50 08:52 3
35 EE ELURU 09:59 10:00 3
36 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 11:30 11:45 3
37 OGL ONGOLE 14:08 14:09 3
38 NLR NELLORE 15:59 16:00 3
39 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 20:05 20:40 3
40 TBM TAMBARAM 21:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15630-GHY MS EXPRESS

  1. What is 15630-GHY MS EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15630-GHY MS EXPRESS runs Fri between GUWAHATI and TAMBARAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15630-GHY MS EXPRESS from GUWAHATI to TAMBARAM?
    15630-GHY MS EXPRESS from GUWAHATI at 15:00 and arrives TAMBARAM at 21:15 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 15630-GHY MS EXPRESS covers?
    15630-GHY MS EXPRESS covers total distance of 2789 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15630-GHY MS EXPRESS?
    15630-GHY MS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15630-GHY MS EXPRESS?
    15630-GHY MS EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 54 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15630-GHY MS EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), DHUPGURI(DQG), NEW MAYNAGURI(NMX), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), DALKOLHA(DLK), BARSOI JN(BOE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), PAKAUR(PKR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), SIURI(SURI), ANDAL JN(UDL), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), BURNPUR(BURN), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), PURULIA JN(PRR), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), HIJILLI(HIJ), BALASORE(BLS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), TAMBARAM(TBM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Tambaram
  2. Nellore and Tambaram
  3. New Cooch Behar and Tambaram
  4. Vijayawada Junction and Tambaram
  5. Tatanagar Junction and Tambaram
  6. New Bongaigaon and Tambaram
  7. Pakur and Tambaram
  8. Vishakapatnam and Tambaram
  9. Bhubaneswar and Tambaram
  10. Brahmapur and Tambaram

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System