Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15629 MS GHY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15629-MS GHY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15629-MS GHY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15629-MS GHY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TAMBARAM and GUWAHATI Stations. It covers total journey of 1728.56 miles / 2788 Kilometers in just 55 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon.

15629-MS GHY EXPRESS departs from TAMBARAM at 21:45 and arrives GUWAHATI at 04:45 Mon. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15629-MS GHY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TAMBARAM to GUWAHATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAMAKHYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAMAKHYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15629-MS GHY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15629 MS GHY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS TBM GHY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TBM TAMBARAM First 21:45 1
2 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 22:15 22:30 1
3 NLR NELLORE 01:41 01:43 2
4 OGL ONGOLE 03:09 03:10 2
5 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 05:30 05:40 2
6 EE ELURU 06:26 06:27 2
7 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 07:51 07:53 2
8 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 11:40 12:00 2
9 BAM BRAHMAPUR 15:51 15:53 2
10 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 18:10 18:30 2
11 BBS BHUBANESWAR 18:50 18:55 2
12 CTC CUTTACK 19:25 19:30 2
13 BLS BALASORE 22:46 22:48 2
14 HIJ HIJILLI 00:18 00:20 3
15 TATA TATANAGAR JN 03:20 03:35 3
16 PRR PURULIA JN 05:15 05:17 3
17 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 05:58 06:00 3
18 BURN BURNPUR 07:29 07:31 3
19 ASN ASANSOL JN 07:45 07:55 3
20 UDL ANDAL JN 08:16 08:18 3
21 DGR DURGAPUR 08:35 08:55 3
22 SURI SIURI 10:14 10:15 3
23 RPH RAMPUR HAT 11:56 12:01 3
24 PKR PAKAUR 12:41 12:42 3
25 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 13:36 13:38 3
26 MLDT MALDA TOWN 14:40 14:55 3
27 BOE BARSOI JN 16:23 16:25 3
28 DLK DALKOLHA 16:47 16:49 3
29 KNE KISHANGANJ 17:12 17:14 3
30 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 19:10 19:30 3
31 NMX NEW MAYNAGURI 20:35 20:37 3
32 DQG DHUPGURI 21:00 21:05 3
33 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 22:10 22:15 3
34 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 22:40 22:45 3
35 FKM FAKIRAGRAM JN 23:33 23:35 3
36 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 23:48 23:50 3
37 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 00:55 01:05 4
38 RNY RANGIYA JN 02:53 03:03 4
39 KYQ KAMAKHYA 04:20 04:25 4
40 GHY GUWAHATI 04:45 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 15629-MS GHY EXPRESS

  1. What is 15629-MS GHY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15629-MS GHY EXPRESS runs Mon between TAMBARAM and GUWAHATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15629-MS GHY EXPRESS from TAMBARAM to GUWAHATI?
    15629-MS GHY EXPRESS from TAMBARAM at 21:45 and arrives GUWAHATI at 04:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 15629-MS GHY EXPRESS covers?
    15629-MS GHY EXPRESS covers total distance of 2788 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15629-MS GHY EXPRESS?
    15629-MS GHY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15629-MS GHY EXPRESS?
    15629-MS GHY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 55 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15629-MS GHY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BALASORE(BLS), HIJILLI(HIJ), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), PURULIA JN(PRR), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), BURNPUR(BURN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), ANDAL JN(UDL), DURGAPUR(DGR), SIURI(SURI), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), PAKAUR(PKR), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), BARSOI JN(BOE), DALKOLHA(DLK), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW MAYNAGURI(NMX), DHUPGURI(DQG), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Tambaram and Nellore
  2. Tambaram and Vishakapatnam
  3. Pakur and Dalkolha
  4. Rajamundry and Asansol Junction
  5. Rajamundry and Brahmapur
  6. Rajamundry and Bhubaneswar
  7. Rajamundry and Balasore
  8. Rajamundry and Barsoi Junction
  9. Pakur and New Bongaigaon
  10. Vishakapatnam and Tatanagar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System