Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15624 KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15624-KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15624-KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 15624-KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KAMAKHYA and BHAGAT KI KOTHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1576.66 miles / 2543 Kilometers in just 52 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Fri.

15624-KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP departs from KAMAKHYA at 17:15 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 21:45 Fri. it has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15624-KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAMAKHYA to BHAGAT KI KOTHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JODHPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JODHPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15624-KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15624 KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15624 KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP KYQ BGKT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KYQ KAMAKHYA First 17:15 1
2 RNY RANGIYA JN 18:06 18:16 1
3 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 19:18 19:20 1
4 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 20:25 20:35 1
5 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 21:03 21:05 1
6 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 22:10 22:15 1
7 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 22:45 22:50 1
8 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 01:15 01:30 2
9 KNE KISHANGANJ 02:35 02:40 2
10 SI SONALLI 04:16 04:18 2
11 KIR KATIHAR JN 04:45 06:00 2
12 NNA NAUGACHIA 06:49 06:50 2
13 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 08:13 08:15 2
14 BGS BEGU SARAI 08:58 09:00 2
15 BJU BARAUNI JN 09:40 09:45 2
16 PNBE PATNA JN 13:25 13:35 2
17 ARA ARA 14:13 14:15 2
18 BXR BUXAR 14:48 15:00 2
19 GMR GAHMAR 15:15 15:17 2
20 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 17:54 18:14 2
21 BSB VARANASI JN 19:00 19:10 2
22 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 20:28 20:33 2
23 FD FAIZABAD JN 22:15 22:20 2
24 LKO LUCKNOW 01:20 01:30 3
25 BE BAREILLY 05:00 05:03 3
26 MB MORADABAD 06:45 06:55 3
27 GZB GHAZIABAD 09:43 09:45 3
28 DLI DELHI 10:25 10:40 3
29 DEC DELHI CANTT 11:08 11:10 3
30 GGN GURGAON 11:26 11:28 3
31 RE REWARI 12:35 12:37 3
32 MHRG MAHENDRAGARH 13:11 13:13 3
33 LHU LOHARU 13:50 13:55 3
34 SDLP SADULPUR JN 14:30 14:35 3
35 CUR CHURU 15:20 15:25 3
36 RTGH RATANGARH JN 16:00 16:25 3
37 SUJH SUJANGARH 16:53 16:56 3
38 LAU LADNUN 17:06 17:09 3
39 DIA DIDWANA 17:33 17:36 3
40 CTKT CHHOTI KHATU 18:02 18:04 3
41 KHTU KHATU 18:11 18:13 3
42 DNA DEGANA JN 18:37 18:40 3
43 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 19:15 19:20 3
44 JU JODHPUR JN 21:25 21:35 3
45 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI 21:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15624-KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 15624-KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    15624-KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP runs Fri between KAMAKHYA and BHAGAT KI KOTHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15624-KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP from KAMAKHYA to BHAGAT KI KOTHI?
    15624-KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP from KAMAKHYA at 17:15 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 21:45 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 15624-KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP covers?
    15624-KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 2543 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15624-KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP?
    15624-KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15624-KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP?
    15624-KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 52 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15624-KYQ BGKT WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 45 major stations i.e. KAMAKHYA(KYQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), SONALLI(SI), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), PATNA JN(PNBE), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), GAHMAR(GMR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), FAIZABAD JN(FD), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI(DLI), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG), LOHARU(LHU), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), CHURU(CUR), RATANGARH JN(RTGH), SUJANGARH(SUJH), LADNUN(LAU), DIDWANA(DIA), CHHOTI KHATU(CTKT), KHATU(KHTU), DEGANA JN(DNA), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), JODHPUR JN(JU), BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Delhi Cantt
  2. Lucknow Nr and Delhi Cantt
  3. Varanasi Junction and Delhi Cantt
  4. Bareilly and Delhi Cantt
  5. Moradabad and Delhi Cantt
  6. Mughal Sarai Junction and Delhi Cantt
  7. Barauni Junction and Delhi Cantt
  8. New Cooch Behar and Delhi Cantt
  9. Ara and Delhi Cantt
  10. Kishanganj and Delhi Cantt

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System