Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15623 BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15623-BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15623-BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 15623-BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHAGAT KI KOTHI and KAMAKHYA Stations. It covers total journey of 1576.66 miles / 2543 Kilometers in just 55 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Tue.

15623-BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 15:30 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 23:05 Tue. it has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15623-BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAGAT KI KOTHI to KAMAKHYA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANGIYA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANGIYA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15623-BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15623 BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15623 BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP BGKT KYQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI First 15:30 1
2 JU JODHPUR JN 15:40 15:50 1
3 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 17:23 17:28 1
4 DNA DEGANA JN 18:01 18:04 1
5 KHTU KHATU 18:22 18:24 1
6 CTKT CHHOTI KHATU 18:32 18:34 1
7 DIA DIDWANA 19:05 19:08 1
8 LAU LADNUN 19:31 19:34 1
9 SUJH SUJANGARH 19:44 19:47 1
10 RTGH RATANGARH JN 21:45 22:05 1
11 CUR CHURU 22:40 22:50 1
12 SDLP SADULPUR JN 23:35 23:40 1
13 LHU LOHARU 00:15 00:20 2
14 MHRG MAHENDRAGARH 00:54 00:56 2
15 RE REWARI 02:40 02:50 2
16 GGN GURGAON 03:26 03:28 2
17 DEC DELHI CANTT 03:44 03:46 2
18 DLI DELHI 04:30 05:00 2
19 GZB GHAZIABAD 05:48 05:50 2
20 MB MORADABAD 08:20 08:35 2
21 BE BAREILLY 10:05 10:10 2
22 LKO LUCKNOW 13:50 14:00 2
23 FD FAIZABAD JN 16:29 16:34 2
24 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 18:55 19:00 2
25 BSB VARANASI JN 22:00 22:15 2
26 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 23:30 23:45 2
27 GMR GAHMAR 00:34 00:36 3
28 BXR BUXAR 00:55 00:57 3
29 ARA ARA 01:40 01:42 3
30 PNBE PATNA JN 02:40 02:50 3
31 BJU BARAUNI JN 06:05 06:10 3
32 BGS BEGU SARAI 06:26 06:28 3
33 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 07:03 07:05 3
34 NNA NAUGACHIA 08:09 08:11 3
35 KIR KATIHAR JN 10:20 10:45 3
36 SI SONALLI 11:03 11:05 3
37 KNE KISHANGANJ 12:30 12:35 3
38 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 14:05 14:20 3
39 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 17:15 17:20 3
40 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 17:40 17:45 3
41 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 18:53 18:55 3
42 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 19:40 19:50 3
43 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 20:30 20:32 3
44 RNY RANGIYA JN 22:05 22:15 3
45 KYQ KAMAKHYA 23:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15623-BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 15623-BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    15623-BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP runs Tue between BHAGAT KI KOTHI and KAMAKHYAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15623-BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to KAMAKHYA?
    15623-BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 15:30 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 23:05 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 15623-BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP covers?
    15623-BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 2543 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15623-BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP?
    15623-BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15623-BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP?
    15623-BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 55 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15623-BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 45 major stations i.e. BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT), JODHPUR JN(JU), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), DEGANA JN(DNA), KHATU(KHTU), CHHOTI KHATU(CTKT), DIDWANA(DIA), LADNUN(LAU), SUJANGARH(SUJH), RATANGARH JN(RTGH), CHURU(CUR), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), LOHARU(LHU), MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI(DLI), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), FAIZABAD JN(FD), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), GAHMAR(GMR), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), PATNA JN(PNBE), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), SONALLI(SI), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi
  2. Delhi Cantt and Patna Junction
  3. Delhi Cantt and Lucknow Nr
  4. Delhi Cantt and Bareilly
  5. Delhi Cantt and Moradabad
  6. Delhi Cantt and Ghaziabad
  7. Delhi Cantt and Varanasi Junction
  8. Delhi Cantt and Barauni Junction
  9. Delhi Cantt and Faizabad Junction
  10. Delhi Cantt and Katihar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System