Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15622-ANVT KYQ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15622-ANVT KYQ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15622-ANVT KYQ EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and KAMAKHYA Stations. It covers total journey of 1181.72 miles / 1906 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Fri.

15622-ANVT KYQ EXPRESS departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 23:45 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 14:45 Fri. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15622-ANVT KYQ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to KAMAKHYA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GOAL PARA TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GOAL PARA TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15622-ANVT KYQ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15622 ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS ANVT KYQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 23:45 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 00:23 00:25 2
3 HPU HAPUR 01:03 01:08 2
4 MB MORADABAD 02:50 03:00 2
5 CH CHANDAUSI JN 03:55 04:00 2
6 SCC SITAPUR CANT 09:10 09:20 2
7 GD GONDA JN 11:55 12:05 2
8 MUR MANKAPUR JN 12:29 12:31 2
9 BST BASTI 13:20 13:23 2
10 GKP GORAKHPUR 14:35 14:50 2
11 SV SIWAN JN 16:45 16:50 2
12 CPR CHHAPRA 18:40 18:45 2
13 HJP HAJIPUR JN 20:00 20:05 2
14 BJU BARAUNI JN 22:15 22:25 2
15 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 23:13 23:15 2
16 NNA NAUGACHIA 00:15 00:17 3
17 KIR KATIHAR JN 02:00 02:10 3
18 KNE KISHANGANJ 03:40 03:42 3
19 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 05:25 05:40 3
20 BNV BINNAGURI 07:36 07:38 3
21 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 09:13 09:15 3
22 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 10:13 10:15 3
23 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 11:10 11:15 3
24 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 12:10 12:12 3
25 KYQ KAMAKHYA 14:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15622-ANVT KYQ EXPRESS

  1. What is 15622-ANVT KYQ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15622-ANVT KYQ EXPRESS runs Fri between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and KAMAKHYAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15622-ANVT KYQ EXPRESS from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to KAMAKHYA?
    15622-ANVT KYQ EXPRESS from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 23:45 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 14:45 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 15622-ANVT KYQ EXPRESS covers?
    15622-ANVT KYQ EXPRESS covers total distance of 1906 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15622-ANVT KYQ EXPRESS?
    15622-ANVT KYQ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15622-ANVT KYQ EXPRESS?
    15622-ANVT KYQ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15622-ANVT KYQ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAPUR(HPU), MORADABAD(MB), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), BASTI(BST), GORAKHPUR(GKP), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), BARAUNI JN(BJU), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), BINNAGURI(BNV), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), KAMAKHYA(KYQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Moradabad
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Gorakhpur Junction
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Hapur
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Ghaziabad
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Chhapra
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Barauni Junction
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Gonda Junction
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Katihar Junction
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Naugachia
  10. Anand Vihar Trm and Kishanganj

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System